Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

Eisenhower Marathon - April 9, 2011
Half M
arathon Results - Overall Finish List

Marathon | Half Marathon | 10K | 5K

Results By Heartland Timing (heartlandtiming.com)

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Christy Nielsen

Omaha NE

1370

35

F

1/28 35-39

1:29:51.0

1:29:52.0

2

Darsha Whorton

McPherson KS

1136

31

F

1/41 30-34

1:36:36.0

1:36:37.0

3

Julie Gibbs

Manhattan KS

1085

30

F

2/41 30-34

1:41:10.0

1:41:20.0

4

Melissa Brumbaugh

Lindsborg KS

1268

36

F

2/28 35-39

1:41:19.0

1:41:41.0

5

Pam Iyer

Fort Collins CO

1125

55

F

1/12 55-59

1:42:00.0

1:42:15.0

6

Lisa McDermott

Lawrence KS

1377

28

F

1/33 25-29

1:42:37.0

1:42:42.0

7

April Reed

Wichita KS

1261

37

F

3/28 35-39

1:42:48.0

1:43:00.0

8

Sue Hartman

Firth NE

1298

45

F

1/19 45-49

1:44:02.0

1:44:08.0

9

Megan Ballock

Eudora KS

1324

23

F

1/17 20-24

1:44:37.0

1:44:43.0

10

Laura Haffner

Salina KS

1307

27

F

2/33 25-29

1:44:42.0

1:44:57.0

11

Kerri Koehn

Firth NE

1283

44

F

1/17 40-44

1:45:36.0

1:45:43.0

12

Cortney Klover

Franklin NE

1195

24

F

2/17 20-24

1:46:22.0

1:46:49.0

13

Amanda Stafford

Manhattan KS

1167

24

F

3/17 20-24

1:46:38.0

1:46:42.0

14

Charlene TenHulzen

Firth NE

1273

48

F

2/19 45-49

1:46:42.0

1:46:49.0

15

Rachel Cunningham

Junction City KS

1349

25

F

3/33 25-29

1:47:02.0

1:48:15.0

16

Shelda Vandervoort

Salina KS

1272

47

F

3/19 45-49

1:47:10.0

1:47:44.0

17

Amber Engle

Abilene KS

1331

31

F

3/41 30-34

1:48:05.0

2:00:40.0

18

Penny Befort

Deshler NE

1257

30

F

4/41 30-34

1:48:24.0

1:48:44.0

19

Jessica Morin

Hartford KS

1151

43

F

2/17 40-44

1:50:11.0

1:50:37.0

20

Janelle Coady

Roca NE

1282

40

F

3/17 40-44

1:50:32.0

1:50:39.0

21

Sarah Pittenger

Cody WY

1266

29

F

4/33 25-29

1:50:51.0

1:51:04.0

22

Mindy Meinhardt

Manhattan KS

1247

30

F

5/41 30-34

1:50:51.0

1:51:04.0

23

Robin Sando

Edmond OK

1277

31

F

6/41 30-34

1:51:07.0

1:51:31.0

24

Dolly Stanley

Hays KS

1321

29

F

5/33 25-29

1:51:16.0

1:51:41.0

25

Amanda Wrisley

Olathe KS

1288

32

F

7/41 30-34

1:53:13.0

1:53:19.0

26

Amanda Hernandez

Junction City KS

1078

25

F

6/33 25-29

1:53:14.0

1:53:52.0

27

Kenda Johnson

Hays KS

1121

33

F

8/41 30-34

1:54:19.0

1:54:44.0

28

Holland Davis

Kansas City MO

1063

23

F

4/17 20-24

1:54:50.0

1:55:03.0

29

Crystal Jones

Wichita KS

1082

31

F

9/41 30-34

1:54:59.0

1:55:22.0

30

Kaysie Rowson

Salina KS

1161

25

F

7/33 25-29

1:56:12.0

1:57:02.0

31

Michelle Vogel

Manhattan KS

1239

33

F

10/41 30-34

1:56:48.0

1:57:37.0

32

Holly Alexander

Derby KS

1057

64

F

1/3 60-64

1:57:00.0

1:57:33.0

33

Treva Bergquist

WaKeeney KS

1114

39

F

4/28 35-39

1:57:11.0

1:57:19.0

34

Carrie Glenn

Topeka KS

1311

40

F

4/17 40-44

1:57:48.0

1:58:09.0

35

Karen Taylor

Salina KS

1214

54

F

1/14 50-54

1:57:50.0

1:58:12.0

36

Kristy Logie

Junction City KS

1112

27

F

8/33 25-29

1:59:59.0

2:00:33.0

37

Pam Post

Salina KS

1355

44

F

5/17 40-44

2:00:02.0

2:00:41.0

38

Cassie Wurtz

Clifton KS

1103

28

F

9/33 25-29

2:00:08.0

2:01:00.0

39

Shannon Jenlink

Bel Aire KS

1232

27

F

10/33 25-29

2:00:32.0

2:01:00.0

40

Traci Turley

WaKeeney KS

1075

33

F

11/41 30-34

2:00:48.0

2:01:35.0

41

Kelly Janousek

Salina KS

1309

32

F

12/41 30-34

2:01:40.0

2:01:46.0

42

Melanie Berg

Wichita KS

1200

22

F

5/17 20-24

2:01:59.0

2:02:15.0

43

Lee Ann Kramer

Cheney KS

1140

47

F

4/19 45-49

2:02:13.0

2:02:29.0

44

Sandra Lierz

Wichita KS

1131

41

F

6/17 40-44

2:02:15.0

2:02:52.0

45

Jennifer Kindlesparger

Falun KS

1281

30

F

13/41 30-34

2:02:33.0

2:11:15.0

46

Staci Sheern

Wichita KS

1135

33

F

14/41 30-34

2:03:02.0

2:03:31.0

47

Sheryl Collmer

San Luis Obispo CA

1319

52

F

2/14 50-54

2:03:36.0

2:03:46.0

48

Kathy Dubbs

Wood River NE

1013

38

F

5/28 35-39

2:03:51.0

2:04:12.0

49

Leah Kuhlman

Lecompton KS

1029

52

F

3/14 50-54

2:03:51.0

2:04:14.0

50

Cheryl Haefele

Topeka KS

1048

49

F

5/19 45-49

2:04:13.0

2:04:40.0

51

Jill Arensdorf

Hays KS

1054

33

F

15/41 30-34

2:04:13.0

2:04:59.0

52

Sherry White

Manhattan KS

1352

38

F

6/28 35-39

2:04:36.0

2:05:21.0

53

Misty Armstrong

Manhattan KS

1080

37

F

7/28 35-39

2:04:47.0

2:05:44.0

54

Anne Fairall

Tucson AZ

1144

49

F

6/19 45-49

2:04:52.0

2:05:04.0

55

Shalini McGarvey

Milford OH

1043

45

F

7/19 45-49

2:05:00.0

2:05:13.0

56

Lee Ann Johnson

Rose Hill KS

1162

44

F

7/17 40-44

2:05:07.0

2:05:59.0

57

Andrea Zody

Ellis KS

1119

49

F

8/19 45-49

2:05:22.0

2:06:18.0

58

Tonia Smallwood

Colorado Springs CO

1235

36

F

8/28 35-39

2:05:33.0

2:06:05.0

59

Luanne Tophoj

Hays KS

1196

43

F

8/17 40-44

2:06:09.0

2:06:47.0

60

Monica Protz

Castle Rock CO

1062

40

F

9/17 40-44

2:06:22.0

2:06:48.0

61

Jessica Campbell

Manhattan KS

1246

31

F

16/41 30-34

2:06:46.0

2:07:33.0

62

Stephanie Adams

Wichita KS

1137

41

F

10/17 40-44

2:07:12.0

2:08:07.0

63

Monica Martens

Goddard KS

1001

34

F

17/41 30-34

2:07:31.0

2:07:52.0

64

Leslie Mendenhall

Edmond OK

1323

35

F

9/28 35-39

2:07:35.0

2:08:27.0

65

Sara Smith

Salina KS

1146

35

F

10/28 35-39

2:07:44.0

2:08:34.0

66

Erica Heline

Lindsborg KS

1037

30

F

18/41 30-34

2:07:59.0

2:08:53.0

67

Jessica Brown

Hays KS

1120

31

F

19/41 30-34

2:08:09.0

2:08:34.0

68

Tomi Moos

Clay Center KS

1141

48

F

9/19 45-49

2:08:10.0

2:08:59.0

69

Jennifer Krob

Lindsborg KS

1297

43

F

11/17 40-44

2:08:14.0

2:09:06.0

70

Michelle Slover

Fort Riley KS

1236

38

F

11/28 35-39

2:08:15.0

2:09:16.0

71

Haley Carlson

Wamego KS

1007

34

F

20/41 30-34

2:08:26.0

2:09:12.0

72

Diana Arensdorf

Pratt KS

1155

35

F

12/28 35-39

2:08:32.0

2:09:18.0

73

Leslie Hodges

De Soto KS

1359

22

F

7/17 20-24

2:08:44.0

2:09:29.0

74

Madison Shipley

Lawrence KS

1360

21

F

6/17 20-24

2:08:44.0

2:09:29.0

75

Tristin Douglas

Assaria KS

1204

35

F

13/28 35-39

2:09:07.0

2:10:00.0

76

Erin Rengstorf

Hanover KS

1077

23

F

8/17 20-24

2:09:52.0

2:10:06.0

77

Tami Chrisman

Springdale AR

1104

33

F

21/41 30-34

2:10:24.0

2:11:05.0

78

Hailey Driscoll

Salina KS

1038

25

F

11/33 25-29

2:10:54.0

2:12:50.0

79

Shannon Bechard

Kansas City KS

1205

23

F

9/17 20-24

2:11:02.0

2:11:42.0

80

Rachel Stuhlsatz

Manhattan KS

1068

19

F

1/6 0-19

2:11:14.0

2:12:00.0

81

Kelcy Young

Salina KS

1315

21

F

10/17 20-24

2:11:16.0

2:12:10.0

82

Sheri Schultz

Randolph KS

1033

29

F

12/33 25-29

2:12:09.0

2:12:23.0

83

Marcy Newcomer

Solomon KS

1132

31

F

22/41 30-34

2:12:31.0

2:12:47.0

84

Maren Humphrey

Norman OK

1238

30

F

23/41 30-34

2:12:40.0

2:12:49.0

85

Kerri Snell

McPherson KS

1198

48

F

10/19 45-49

2:13:01.0

2:13:28.0

86

Laura Johnson

Marion KS

1317

27

F

13/33 25-29

2:13:09.0

2:13:55.0

87

Melissa Feil

Sterling KS

1166

36

F

14/28 35-39

2:13:36.0

2:14:14.0

88

Liz Brammer

Oklahoma City OK

1348

48

F

11/19 45-49

2:13:40.0

2:14:08.0

89

Anneloes Noordhoff

Park City KS

1216

17

F

2/6 0-19

2:13:58.0

2:14:07.0

90

Cheryl Uhrmacher

Byron NE

1012

56

F

2/12 55-59

2:14:00.0

2:14:22.0

91

Katy Zapletal

Manhattan KS

1199

21

F

11/17 20-24

2:14:19.0

2:14:58.0

92

Melissa Seacat

Lindsborg KS

1329

33

F

24/41 30-34

2:15:07.0

2:15:17.0

93

Cynthia Wrench

Peabody KS

1372

30

F

25/41 30-34

2:15:12.0

2:15:27.0

94

Lauren DeFelice

Fort Riley KS

1276

38

F

15/28 35-39

2:15:44.0

2:17:46.0

95

Tamara Wichman

St Marys KS

1023

35

F

16/28 35-39

2:15:54.0

2:16:50.0

96

Kayla Lind

Spring Hill KS

1193

26

F

14/33 25-29

2:16:07.0

2:16:44.0

97

Tatiana Blanc

Manhattan KS

1041

29

F

15/33 25-29

2:16:15.0

2:17:08.0

98

Sarah Hille

WaKeeney KS

1027

28

F

16/33 25-29

2:16:25.0

2:17:11.0

99

Cate Bronson

Abilene KS

1290

18

F

3/6 0-19

2:16:46.0

2:19:45.0

100

Jody Schneider

Saint George KS

1152

43

F

12/17 40-44

2:16:48.0

2:17:33.0

101

Jessica Unruh

Newton KS

1139

26

F

17/33 25-29

2:17:21.0

2:18:03.0

102

Cathy Harris

Beloit KS

1138

47

F

12/19 45-49

2:17:48.0

2:18:53.0

103

Tammy Jennings

Salina KS

1233

49

F

13/19 45-49

2:17:49.0

2:18:18.0

104

Amie Bauer

Lindsborg KS

1314

31

F

26/41 30-34

2:18:02.0

2:18:55.0

105

Jasmin Smith

Manhattan KS

1228

28

F

18/33 25-29

2:18:25.0

2:19:08.0

106

Amy Banks

Wichita KS

1153

58

F

3/12 55-59

2:18:52.0

2:19:48.0

107

Nicole Henkel

Beatrice NE

1061

39

F

17/28 35-39

2:19:05.0

2:19:56.0

108

Anna Phillips

Junction City KS

1202

29

F

19/33 25-29

2:19:26.0

2:20:14.0

109

Anita Carter

Junction City KS

1262

29

F

20/33 25-29

2:19:28.0

2:19:47.0

110

Jennifer Sauder

Emporia KS

1367

33

F

27/41 30-34

2:19:28.0

2:20:19.0

111

Marilyn Elliott

Rochester NY

1093

26

F

21/33 25-29

2:19:30.0

2:20:03.0

112

Deborah Lammli

Stanton NE

1004

57

F

4/12 55-59

2:19:35.0

2:20:30.0

113

Teri Chaney

Lindsborg KS

1115

35

F

18/28 35-39

2:19:53.0

2:20:46.0

114

Leah Beggs

Wichita KS

1373

33

F

28/41 30-34

2:20:42.0

2:21:23.0

115

Lindsey Sellers

Salina KS

1245

28

F

22/33 25-29

2:20:45.0

2:21:29.0

116

Laura Barta

Randall KS

1130

31

F

29/41 30-34

2:21:06.0

2:22:13.0

117

Ally Freese

Underwood IA

1088

15

F

4/6 0-19

2:21:20.0

2:21:49.0

118

Jenna Johnson

Hays KS

1270

22

F

12/17 20-24

2:21:34.0

2:21:53.0

119

Elizabeth Montano

St Charles MO

1206

35

F

19/28 35-39

2:21:48.0

2:22:23.0

120

Christina Joyce

Kansas City MO

1208

29

F

23/33 25-29

2:22:13.0

2:24:19.0

121

Kim Betlach

Wichita KS

1181

39

F

20/28 35-39

2:22:39.0

2:23:12.0

122

Amy Sterling

Hays KS

1123

25

F

24/33 25-29

2:22:49.0

2:23:26.0

123

Sarah Hendricks

McPherson KS

1024

34

F

30/41 30-34

2:23:42.0

2:24:21.0

124

April Fahey

Clifton KS

1148

33

F

31/41 30-34

2:24:03.0

2:24:54.0

125

Staci Thompson

Saint George KS

1289

40

F

13/17 40-44

2:24:54.0

2:25:28.0

126

Keri Seidl

Salina KS

1083

31

F

32/41 30-34

2:25:02.0

2:26:03.0

127

Margaret Estabrooks

Boulder CO

1326

55

F

5/12 55-59

2:25:27.0

2:25:38.0

128

Jill Daughhetee

Winfield KS

1174

34

F

33/41 30-34

2:25:32.0

2:26:04.0

129

Holly Wills

Winfield KS

1175

32

F

34/41 30-34

2:25:32.0

2:26:04.0

130

Kim Warren

Salina KS

1322

41

F

14/17 40-44

2:26:17.0

2:26:51.0

131

Carrie Hilbert

Solomon KS

1327

33

F

35/41 30-34

2:26:24.0

2:27:15.0

132

Kiely Phelan

Leawood KS

1018

25

F

25/33 25-29

2:27:18.0

2:28:11.0

133

Lynne Easter

Beloit KS

1143

39

F

21/28 35-39

2:28:03.0

2:29:08.0

134

Judy Cox

Hutchinson KS

1056

60

F

2/3 60-64

2:28:35.0

2:28:42.0

135

Leanne Gonzalez

Fort Riley KS

1303

39

F

22/28 35-39

2:28:48.0

2:30:50.0

136

Jennifer Nekvinda

Fort Dodge IA

1059

53

F

4/14 50-54

2:29:37.0

2:30:20.0

137

Debbie Elliott

Abilene KS

1182

57

F

6/12 55-59

2:30:08.0

2:31:05.0

138

Marissa Steiner

Abilene KS

1183

31

F

36/41 30-34

2:30:08.0

2:31:06.0

139

Michelle Duggan

Manhattan KS

1127

45

F

14/19 45-49

2:31:19.0

2:31:51.0

140

Rose Kreller

Manhattan KS

1124

44

F

15/17 40-44

2:31:19.0

2:31:51.0

141

Julie Bruns

McPherson KS

1011

51

F

5/14 50-54

2:31:50.0

2:32:17.0

142

Belinda Tummons

Wichita KS

1158

48

F

15/19 45-49

2:31:55.0

2:32:35.0

143

Abigail Pflughoeft

Hays KS

1187

19

F

5/6 0-19

2:32:00.0

2:32:27.0

144

Bria Scott

Salina KS

1159

34

F

37/41 30-34

2:32:33.0

2:33:38.0

145

Heather Sejkora

Cortland NE

1142

38

F

23/28 35-39

2:32:45.0

2:33:18.0

146

Karla Reza

Great Bend KS

1338

18

F

6/6 0-19

2:33:16.0

2:33:32.0

147

Kimberlee LaMothe

Denver CO

1003

54

F

6/14 50-54

2:35:07.0

2:35:29.0

148

Amanda Wahlmeier

Colby KS

1095

38

F

24/28 35-39

2:36:15.0

2:36:57.0

149

Rebecca Halling

Topeka KS

1111

28

F

26/33 25-29

2:37:09.0

2:38:13.0

150

Jessica Stefek

Wichita KS

1113

30

F

38/41 30-34

2:38:14.0

2:39:21.0

151

Linda Ricker

Sterling KS

1106

48

F

16/19 45-49

2:38:55.0

2:39:33.0

152

Lea Shores

Winfield KS

1264

22

F

13/17 20-24

2:38:57.0

2:39:48.0

153

Kathy Hynek

St George KS

1192

39

F

25/28 35-39

2:42:20.0

2:42:54.0

154

Lori Harris

Grain Valley MO

1084

48

F

17/19 45-49

2:43:03.0

2:43:48.0

155

Kristi Roe

Manhattan KS

1102

25

F

27/33 25-29

2:43:32.0

2:44:26.0

156

Lori Brewster

Hoyt KS

1296

41

F

16/17 40-44

2:44:35.0

2:45:30.0

157

Jenny Braun

Norton KS

1009

38

F

26/28 35-39

2:44:56.0

2:45:45.0

158

Christina Cosgrove

Ft Riley KS

1169

21

F

14/17 20-24

2:44:57.0

2:48:32.0

159

Catherine Mannell

Parkville MO

1300

52

F

7/14 50-54

2:45:51.0

2:46:43.0

160

Megan Nemnich

Great Bend KS

1105

26

F

28/33 25-29

2:46:17.0

2:47:02.0

161

Jennifer Nemnich

Ellsworth KS

1066

26

F

29/33 25-29

2:46:18.0

2:47:01.0

162

Susan Bechard

Salina KS

1164

55

F

7/12 55-59

2:47:20.0

2:48:20.0

163

Michelle Johnson

LaVista NE

1072

21

F

15/17 20-24

2:47:27.0

2:48:14.0

164

Jo Johnson

LaVista NE

1071

50

F

8/14 50-54

2:47:27.0

2:48:15.0

165

Jean Hendricks

Abilene KS

1030

63

F

3/3 60-64

2:47:43.0

2:48:45.0

166

Sam Gillis

Winfield KS

1379

22

F

16/17 20-24

2:52:19.0

2:53:11.0

167

Kaisha Edgerle

Assaria KS

1015

34

F

39/41 30-34

2:53:56.0

2:54:39.0

168

Amber Fiske

Salina KS

1014

27

F

30/33 25-29

2:53:58.0

2:54:41.0

169

Vicki Terril

Manhattan KS

1223

40

F

17/17 40-44

2:54:12.0

2:54:44.0

170

Sandy Goralczyk

Manhattan KS

1210

50

F

9/14 50-54

2:54:13.0

2:54:44.0

171

Brooke Snyder

Manhattan KS

1051

31

F

40/41 30-34

2:55:08.0

2:55:56.0

172

Sarah MacKinney

Great Bend KS

1335

33

F

41/41 30-34

2:55:17.0

2:55:32.0

173

Laureen Simon

Leon KS

1168

50

F

10/14 50-54

2:56:15.0

2:56:52.0

174

Joan Oates

Rosalia KS

1149

45

F

18/19 45-49

2:56:17.0

2:56:51.0

175

Rebecca Press

Wichita KS

1039

24

F

17/17 20-24

2:56:57.0

2:57:51.0

176

Monica Taylor

Kansas City MO

1020

25

F

31/33 25-29

2:57:07.0

2:58:01.0

177

Kathy Warner

Hanford CA

1154

52

F

11/14 50-54

2:57:33.0

2:57:54.0

178

Ruth Ann Zimmer

Hays KS

1098

38

F

27/28 35-39

2:58:27.0

2:59:26.0

179

Stephanie Farley

Wichita KS

1219

28

F

33/33 25-29

3:00:11.0

3:01:06.0

180

Emily Behlmann

Wichita KS

1218

27

F

32/33 25-29

3:00:11.0

3:01:06.0

181

Syndi Wilson

Rosalia KS

1188

52

F

12/14 50-54

3:09:17.0

3:09:51.0

182

Anne Hendricks

South Bend IN

1225

57

F

8/12 55-59

3:10:38.0

3:11:39.0

183

Michelle Kuhns

Wichita KS

1157

39

F

28/28 35-39

3:15:43.0

3:16:24.0

184

Cheryl Kampen

Denver CO

1005

56

F

9/12 55-59

3:29:27.0

3:30:30.0

185

Gabriele Leite

Salina KS

1333

47

F

19/19 45-49

3:32:51.0

3:33:22.0

186

Mary Woodard

Sioux City IA

1035

55

F

10/12 55-59

3:33:10.0

3:33:54.0

187

Joan Luchtel

Lake View IA

1341

66

F

1/1 65-69

3:37:26.0

3:38:08.0

188

Sue Parks

Valley Center KS

1110

59

F

11/12 55-59

3:38:28.0

3:39:10.0

189

Maureen Wells

Manhattan KS

1165

57

F

12/12 55-59

3:42:15.0

3:42:51.0

190

Barbara Tanner

Lewisville TX

1251

51

F

13/14 50-54

3:44:13.0

3:45:10.0

191

Cheri Hampton

Prairie Village KS

1064

51

F

14/14 50-54

3:54:20.0

3:55:23.0

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Andrew Shimon

Junction City KS

1345

31

M

1/30 30-34

1:23:01.0

1:23:01.0

2

Kurt Lawrence

Salina KS

1118

31

M

2/30 30-34

1:26:10.0

1:26:10.0

3

Ollie Highly

Manhattan KS

1356

33

M

3/30 30-34

1:27:53.0

1:28:38.0

4

Jason Chase

Manhattan KS

1278

28

M

1/23 25-29

1:29:17.0

1:29:39.0

5

Leland Wilson

Lawrence KS

1176

30

M

4/30 30-34

1:32:08.0

1:32:46.0

6

Brian Cook

Grand Island NE

1081

41

M

1/21 40-44

1:32:24.0

1:32:28.0

7

Leo Rutten

Cedar Rapids NE

1229

67

M

1/4 65-69

1:33:20.0

1:33:25.0

8

Ricky Brown

Manhattan KS

1117

27

M

2/23 25-29

1:33:57.0

1:34:10.0

9

Steven Harrold

Dodge City KS

1147

44

M

2/21 40-44

1:34:02.0

1:34:16.0

10

Mario Curtis Jr.

Manhattan KS

1313

30

M

5/30 30-34

1:34:46.0

1:34:50.0

11

Travis Swolensky

Salina KS

1343

31

M

6/30 30-34

1:35:26.0

1:35:27.0

12

Robb Johnson

Council Bluffs IA

1253

39

M

1/22 35-39

1:36:12.0

1:36:20.0

13

Joseph Leiker

Topeka KS

1044

27

M

3/23 25-29

1:36:30.0

1:36:46.0

14

Tim Bartz

Salina KS

1366

40

M

3/21 40-44

1:37:02.0

1:37:05.0

15

Tom Snook

Cheney KS

1286

63

M

1/8 60-64

1:37:51.0

1:37:58.0

16

Andrew Owens

Manhattan KS

1287

26

M

4/23 25-29

1:38:03.0

1:38:30.0

17

Jack Roberts

Wichita KS

1133

49

M

1/13 45-49

1:38:20.0

1:38:23.0

18

Peter Euler

Ellis KS

1189

33

M

7/30 30-34

1:39:18.0

1:39:21.0

19

Tim Warsnak

Newton KS

1177

36

M

2/22 35-39

1:39:55.0

1:40:05.0

20

Kee Mar

Salina KS

1185

45

M

2/13 45-49

1:40:20.0

1:40:20.0

21

Scott Broome

Manhattan KS

1090

26

M

5/23 25-29

1:40:38.0

1:41:24.0

22

Scott Cook

Topeka KS

1227

45

M

3/13 45-49

1:41:38.0

1:41:39.0

23

Christopher Sugalski

Manhattan KS

1047

29

M

6/23 25-29

1:42:54.0

1:43:45.0

24

Huey Counts

Salina KS

1244

49

M

4/13 45-49

1:43:27.0

1:43:28.0

25

George Muffick

Independence KS

1022

51

M

1/12 50-54

1:43:30.0

1:43:47.0

26

Steve Mulanax

Abilene KS

1350

51

M

2/12 50-54

1:43:41.0

1:43:47.0

27

Tim Blake

Shawnee KS

1375

31

M

8/30 30-34

1:43:44.0

1:43:56.0

28

Joel Garnica Jr

Junction City KS

1364

19

M

1/1 0-19

1:43:50.0

1:44:00.0

29

P J Marstall

Emporia KS

1173

46

M

5/13 45-49

1:43:51.0

1:44:08.0

30

Johnathan Townsend

Junction City KS

1365

25

M

7/23 25-29

1:44:05.0

1:44:18.0

31

Jay Sanell

Leawood KS

1374

21

M

1/9 20-24

1:44:38.0

1:44:43.0

32

Steve Wegerer

Colwich KS

1129

31

M

9/30 30-34

1:44:57.0

1:45:10.0

33

Lloyd Davies

Marion KS

1275

49

M

6/13 45-49

1:45:37.0

1:46:04.0

34

David McClain

Abilene KS

1256

53

M

3/12 50-54

1:45:39.0

1:45:45.0

35

Barry Smith

Wichita KS

1271

43

M

4/21 40-44

1:45:50.0

1:46:02.0

36

Alex Young

Bondurant IA

1221

24

M

2/9 20-24

1:46:11.0

1:46:25.0

37

Kevin Nelson

Emporia KS

1358

48

M

7/13 45-49

1:46:23.0

1:46:28.0

38

Kerry Coup

Abilene KS

1171

39

M

3/22 35-39

1:46:43.0

1:46:58.0

39

Joe Knight

Fort Riley KS

1301

31

M

10/30 30-34

1:46:48.0

1:46:58.0

40

Michael Johnson

Salina KS

1222

49

M

8/13 45-49

1:47:56.0

1:48:00.0

41

Johnathan Ward

Papillion NE

1310

34

M

11/30 30-34

1:48:04.0

1:48:42.0

42

Justin Ferrell

Concordia KS

1190

31

M

12/30 30-34

1:48:12.0

1:48:26.0

43

Kurt Oborn

Valley Falls KS

1092

29

M

8/23 25-29

1:48:59.0

1:49:03.0

44

Brad Shaffer

Salina KS

1265

55

M

1/17 55-59

1:49:09.0

1:49:19.0

45

Brent Warkentin

Wichita KS

1160

48

M

9/13 45-49

1:49:17.0

1:49:32.0

46

Bradley Baker

Wetmore KS

1212

26

M

9/23 25-29

1:49:52.0

1:50:18.0

47

Alejandro Montiel

Junction City KS

1354

22

M

3/9 20-24

1:50:03.0

1:50:16.0

48

Jade Ballard

Doniphan NE

1086

38

M

4/22 35-39

1:50:25.0

1:51:02.0

49

Michael Allen

Salina KS

1184

60

M

2/8 60-64

1:50:27.0

1:50:32.0

50

Travis Flax

WaKeeney KS

1279

29

M

10/23 25-29

1:51:33.0

1:51:40.0

51

Bryan Jobo

Topeka KS

1060

37

M

5/22 35-39

1:51:40.0

1:51:51.0

52

James German

Wichita KS

1213

33

M

13/30 30-34

1:52:22.0

1:53:02.0

53

Jason Carr

Wichita KS

1318

33

M

14/30 30-34

1:52:23.0

1:53:02.0

54

Kyle Seiwert

Topeka KS

1049

29

M

11/23 25-29

1:52:43.0

1:52:59.0

55

Michael Rassette

Salina KS

1108

41

M

5/21 40-44

1:53:25.0

1:54:16.0

56

Andrew Quiroz

Junction City KS

1284

28

M

12/23 25-29

1:53:34.0

1:53:45.0

57

Jeremy Rapp

Bartlesville OK

1107

31

M

15/30 30-34

1:53:35.0

1:54:22.0

58

Kenneth Zarybnicky

Elkhorn NE

1351

43

M

6/21 40-44

1:54:01.0

1:54:44.0

59

Damon McKinney

Minneapolis KS

1254

37

M

6/22 35-39

1:54:32.0

1:55:30.0

60

Jay Henning

Junction City KS

1291

39

M

7/22 35-39

1:54:33.0

1:54:41.0

61

Drew Switzky

Topeka KS

1237

31

M

16/30 30-34

1:54:55.0

1:55:21.0

62

Tim Owen

Topeka KS

1328

48

M

10/13 45-49

1:55:06.0

1:55:27.0

63

Andy Elliott

Abilene KS

1163

32

M

17/30 30-34

1:55:33.0

1:55:47.0

64

Todd Heitschmidt

Abilene KS

1186

47

M

11/13 45-49

1:55:35.0

1:55:50.0

65

Joseph Thompson

Manhattan KS

1293

25

M

13/23 25-29

1:55:54.0

1:56:04.0

66

Joshua Brown

Junction City KS

1250

31

M

18/30 30-34

1:56:06.0

1:57:05.0

67

Brandon Green

Abilene KS

1074

34

M

19/30 30-34

1:57:03.0

1:57:19.0

68

Bill Gibson

Talmage KS

1269

52

M

4/12 50-54

1:57:13.0

1:57:43.0

69

Brendon Clark

Herington KS

1260

24

M

4/9 20-24

1:57:21.0

1:57:53.0

70

Mike O'Neal

Wichita KS

1325

59

M

2/17 55-59

1:57:26.0

1:57:57.0

71

Loren Houltberg

Salina KS

1340

60

M

3/8 60-64

1:57:39.0

1:57:44.0

72

Heath Glenn

Topeka KS

1312

43

M

7/21 40-44

1:57:47.0

1:58:09.0

73

John Meyer

West Des Moines IA

1308

55

M

3/17 55-59

1:58:01.0

1:58:08.0

74

Mitchell Ummel

Vassar KS

1332

51

M

5/12 50-54

1:58:25.0

1:58:52.0

75

Joseph Laxson

Warrensburg MO

1378

32

M

20/30 30-34

1:58:41.0

1:59:09.0

76

Donald Groover

Newton KS

1201

56

M

4/17 55-59

1:58:43.0

1:59:01.0

77

Bryson Bartels

Lincoln NE

1073

46

M

12/13 45-49

1:58:43.0

1:59:16.0

78

Ted Whitson

Pratt KS

1065

42

M

8/21 40-44

1:59:16.0

1:59:23.0

79

Brad Sidener

Abilene KS

1294

52

M

6/12 50-54

1:59:35.0

1:59:59.0

80

Maurice Harty

North Walpole NH

1067

57

M

5/17 55-59

1:59:48.0

2:00:00.0

81

Pedro Leite

Salina KS

1306

52

M

7/12 50-54

2:00:04.0

2:00:34.0

82

Thomas Vanderbilt

Wamego KS

1197

42

M

9/21 40-44

2:01:58.0

2:02:52.0

83

Bob Stamey

Manhattan KS

1299

63

M

4/8 60-64

2:02:22.0

2:02:31.0

84

Darren Hendricks

McPherson KS

1234

36

M

8/22 35-39

2:02:23.0

2:02:49.0

85

Matthew Gazaway

Lenexa KS

1046

38

M

9/22 35-39

2:02:32.0

2:03:10.0

86

Colin Witt

Des Moines IA

1241

36

M

10/22 35-39

2:02:33.0

2:03:10.0

87

Andy Paul

Grand Island NE

1150

38

M

11/22 35-39

2:02:59.0

2:03:36.0

88

Patrick Gress

Manhattan KS

1357

26

M

14/23 25-29

2:03:07.0

2:04:01.0

89

Phil Scott

Dodge City KS

1058

53

M

8/12 50-54

2:03:44.0

2:04:05.0

90

Sherman Steele

Wichita KS

1368

26

M

15/23 25-29

2:04:08.0

2:04:26.0

91

Chad Bennett

Junction City KS

1344

32

M

21/30 30-34

2:04:35.0

2:05:34.0

92

Samuel Williams

Wichita KS

1347

59

M

6/17 55-59

2:04:42.0

2:05:21.0

93

David Bartholome

Fort Riley KS

1243

31

M

22/30 30-34

2:04:48.0

2:05:44.0

94

Lonnie Hazlitt

Lake Jackson TX

11

57

M

7/17 55-59

2:04:51.0

2:05:15.0

95

Brad Fairall

Tucson AZ

1145

57

M

8/17 55-59

2:04:52.0

2:05:04.0

96

Mark Wahlmeier

Colby KS

1096

38

M

12/22 35-39

2:04:59.0

2:05:40.0

97

Jay Hall

Wichita KS

1320

33

M

23/30 30-34

2:05:16.0

2:05:44.0

98

Paul Reed

Lawrence KS

1362

42

M

10/21 40-44

2:05:34.0

2:06:05.0

99

Doug Nelson

West Allis WI

1016

65

M

2/4 65-69

2:06:10.0

2:06:24.0

100

Jason Werner

Victoria KS

1179

29

M

16/23 25-29

2:06:10.0

2:06:47.0

101

Roger Rybicka

Fort Collins CO

1126

63

M

5/8 60-64

2:07:16.0

2:07:57.0

102

Adam Chaney

Lindsborg KS

1116

33

M

24/30 30-34

2:07:22.0

2:08:13.0

103

Clay Zapletal

Manhattan KS

1249

49

M

13/13 45-49

2:07:26.0

2:08:06.0

104

Wayne Pruitt

Salina KS

1191

50

M

9/12 50-54

2:08:25.0

2:09:16.0

105

Dustin Delaney

Emporia KS

1361

31

M

25/30 30-34

2:09:05.0

2:09:28.0

106

Jamie Sauder

Emporia KS

1305

33

M

26/30 30-34

2:09:06.0

2:09:28.0

107

Daniel Schneider

Wichita KS

1369

26

M

17/23 25-29

2:09:17.0

2:10:15.0

108

Lyle Silsby

Canton KS

1242

43

M

11/21 40-44

2:09:34.0

2:10:11.0

109

Grant Pratt

Abilene KS

1285

35

M

13/22 35-39

2:10:05.0

2:10:16.0

110

Dylan Blunt

Milford KS

1316

33

M

27/30 30-34

2:10:21.0

2:10:37.0

111

Francis Hendricks, Jr

Abilene KS

1031

67

M

3/4 65-69

2:10:55.0

2:11:20.0

112

Zachary Simpson

Fort Riley KS

1342

22

M

5/9 20-24

2:11:14.0

2:11:26.0

113

Isaiah Winder

Junction City KS

1292

22

M

6/9 20-24

2:12:09.0

2:12:11.0

114

Dana Schirer

Wichita KS

1076

58

M

9/17 55-59

2:12:09.0

2:12:42.0

115

Bud Price

Eldridge IA

1094

41

M

12/21 40-44

2:12:13.0

2:12:19.0

116

Darrel Kohls

Augusta KS

1258

36

M

14/22 35-39

2:12:16.0

2:12:52.0

117

Manuel Tort

Dodge City KS

1052

37

M

15/22 35-39

2:12:24.0

2:12:28.0

118

Doug Malm

Lindsborg KS

1050

40

M

13/21 40-44

2:13:56.0

2:14:49.0

119

Dan Cyre

Galva KS

1371

54

M

10/12 50-54

2:16:05.0

2:16:43.0

120

Caleb Lind

Spring Hill KS

1194

26

M

18/23 25-29

2:16:07.0

2:16:44.0

121

Christopher Moore

Junction City KS

1079

28

M

19/23 25-29

2:16:15.0

2:17:08.0

122

Andrew Yakulis

Berwyn PA

1040

27

M

20/23 25-29

2:16:16.0

2:17:08.0

123

Daran Chaput

Shawnee KS

1230

36

M

16/22 35-39

2:17:28.0

2:18:07.0

124

James Workman

Manhattan KS

1172

24

M

7/9 20-24

2:17:32.0

2:18:15.0

125

Louis Reza

Great Bend KS

1339

21

M

8/9 20-24

2:18:29.0

2:18:44.0

126

Philip Beggs

Wichita KS

1036

33

M

28/30 30-34

2:18:51.0

2:19:31.0

127

Daniel Cortez

Manhattan KS

1215

35

M

17/22 35-39

2:18:59.0

2:20:01.0

128

Jeffery Phillips

Junction City KS

1203

41

M

14/21 40-44

2:19:26.0

2:20:14.0

129

Gilbert Lin

Dallas TX

1032

41

M

15/21 40-44

2:21:18.0

2:21:22.0

130

Todd Sliski

Manhattan KS

1209

37

M

18/22 35-39

2:22:12.0

2:24:18.0

131

Jake Autry

Udall KS

1069

32

M

29/30 30-34

2:22:27.0

2:23:05.0

132

Michael Arnold

Salina KS

1231

36

M

19/22 35-39

2:22:47.0

2:23:41.0

133

Merle Mendenhall

Grand Island NE

1070

57

M

10/17 55-59

2:22:52.0

2:23:17.0

134

Patrick Reed

Salina KS

1240

42

M

16/21 40-44

2:23:02.0

2:23:33.0

135

Spencer Braun

Norton KS

1263

38

M

20/22 35-39

2:23:06.0

2:23:55.0

136

Stephen Kouba

Fayetteville NC

1042

57

M

11/17 55-59

2:23:25.0

2:23:57.0

137

Jon Gran

Wakefield KS

1353

43

M

17/21 40-44

2:24:15.0

2:25:15.0

138

Jeremy K Taylor

Kansas City MO

1274

25

M

21/23 25-29

2:26:46.0

2:27:38.0

139

Sean Bradley

Durant OK

1028

40

M

18/21 40-44

2:29:00.0

2:29:33.0

140

John Montgomery

Hays KS

1363

28

M

22/23 25-29

2:31:08.0

2:31:25.0

141

Dave Freese

Underwood IA

1087

39

M

21/22 35-39

2:31:10.0

2:31:39.0

142

Austin Gardner

Salina KS

1302

24

M

9/9 20-24

2:33:06.0

2:33:33.0

143

Dan Montgomery

Lee's Summit MO

1220

54

M

11/12 50-54

2:33:41.0

2:33:57.0

144

Tom Litke

Abilene KS

1255

75

M

1/2 70-99

2:34:46.0

2:35:19.0

145

Todd Breneiser

Michigan MI

1025

41

M

19/21 40-44

2:41:27.0

2:41:47.0

146

Kevin Cox

Colorado Springs CO

1021

50

M

12/12 50-54

2:42:45.0

2:43:38.0

147

Joseph Glenn

Fort Riley KS

1248

60

M

6/8 60-64

2:44:07.0

2:45:06.0

148

Kyle Brewster

Hoyt KS

1295

44

M

20/21 40-44

2:44:35.0

2:45:30.0

149

John Fuller

Renfrew ONT

1334

39

M

22/22 35-39

2:44:38.0

2:45:07.0

150

Kyle Ibarra

Solomon KS

1346

33

M

30/30 30-34

2:48:34.0

2:49:16.0

151

Elmer Donley

Ellsworth KS

1178

58

M

12/17 55-59

2:49:17.0

2:50:03.0

152

Ed Leboeuf

Enterprise KS

1134

44

M

21/21 40-44

2:50:41.0

2:51:03.0

153

Edward Thompson

Salina KS

1128

57

M

13/17 55-59

2:53:08.0

2:54:03.0

154

Dale Violette

Bradley ME

1026

55

M

14/17 55-59

2:54:36.0

2:55:38.0

155

Dale MacKinney

Great Bend KS

1337

29

M

23/23 25-29

2:55:15.0

2:55:32.0

156

Hugh Hammond

Montezuma IA

1336

65

M

4/4 65-69

2:55:58.0

2:56:47.0

157

Larry Hendricks

Sioux City IA

1330

71

M

2/2 70-99

2:57:00.0

2:57:40.0

158

Wayne Carnahan

Montrose MI

1045

55

M

15/17 55-59

2:58:37.0

2:59:24.0

159

David Hendricks

South Bend IN

1224

59

M

16/17 55-59

3:10:19.0

3:11:20.0

160

Jeffrey Wriker

Oklahoma City OK

1217

56

M

17/17 55-59

3:19:47.0

3:20:50.0

161

Kevin Peterson

Salina KS

1055

60

M

7/8 60-64

3:29:22.0

3:30:17.0

162

John Woodard

Sioux City IA

1034

62

M

8/8 60-64

3:33:09.0

3:33:54.0

 

 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info