Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

Eisenhower Marathon - April 9, 2011
5K
Results - Overall Finish List

Marathon | Half Marathon | 10K | 5K

Results By Heartland Timing (heartlandtiming.com)

Female Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Veronica Blair

Overland Park KS

3087

24

F

1/0 20-24

26:32.0

2

Jordan Carlson

Council Grove KS

3075

11

F

1/0 0-14

27:11.0

3

Zoie Counts

Salina KS

3048

10

F

2/0 0-14

27:19.0

4

Alice Christensen

Clay Center KS

3064

51

F

1/0 50-54

27:51.0

5

Leah Tsoodle

Clay Center KS

3063

42

F

1/0 40-44

28:02.0

6

Becky Cheney

Lincoln KS

3084

59

F

1/0 55-59

28:36.0

7

Ashley Wisner

Lawrence KS

3068

27

F

1/0 25-29

29:01.0

8

Ryan Moos

Clay Center KS

3021

15

F

1/0 15-19

29:12.0

9

Karen Schirer

Wichita KS

3035

56

F

2/0 55-59

29:56.0

10

Kristi Montgomery

Lee's Summit MO

3043

53

F

2/0 50-54

30:14.0

11

Angela Topf

DeSoto KS

3044

21

F

2/0 20-24

31:19.0

12

Maria West

Abilene KS

3029

31

F

1/0 30-34

31:32.0

13

Audrey Winslow

Hesston KS

3079

13

F

3/0 0-14

31:33.0

14

Kizmin Wilson

WaKeeney KS

3041

31

F

2/0 30-34

31:54.0

15

Cristi Werth

Ellis KS

3027

38

F

1/0 35-39

31:54.0

16

Misty Graham

Edmond OK

3045

38

F

2/0 35-39

31:55.0

17

Renee Neff

WaKeeney KS

2186

47

F

1/0 45-49

31:55.0

18

Kristina Clark

Baldwin City KS

2188

24

F

3/0 20-24

32:01.0

19

Kimmy Phillips

Abilene KS

2200

31

F

3/0 30-34

32:05.0

20

Sarah Wagoner

South Bend IN

3050

33

F

4/0 30-34

32:25.0

21

Geri Ojeda-Meals

Clay Center KS

3100

47

F

2/0 45-49

33:01.0

22

Linda Flues

Munger MI

2198

61

F

1/0 60-64

33:08.0

23

Jennifer Elliott

Abilene KS

3020

33

F

5/0 30-34

33:13.0

24

Michelle Plegge

Eudora KS

3066

27

F

2/0 25-29

33:20.0

25

Randal Hassett

Junction City KS

2199

22

F

4/0 20-24

33:37.0

26

Tara Berger

Abilene KS

3096

28

F

3/0 25-29

34:05.0

27

Theresa Charbonneau

Clay Center KS

3022

54

F

3/0 50-54

34:08.0

28

Jamie McDonald

Clay Center KS

3046

33

F

6/0 30-34

34:13.0

29

Kristen Montgomery

Hays KS

2194

27

F

4/0 25-29

34:23.0

30

Lynette Meagher

Solomon KS

2189

53

F

4/0 50-54

34:37.0

31

Shannon Hoose

Edna KS

3067

32

F

7/0 30-34

34:42.0

32

Samantha Coleman

Abilene KS

3006

29

F

5/0 25-29

35:14.0

33

Jonee Crump

Abilene KS

3060

31

F

8/0 30-34

35:18.0

34

Stephanie Clark

Abilene KS

3090

45

F

3/0 45-49

35:33.0

35

Cathrine Debes

Hoisington KS

3013

53

F

5/0 50-54

36:08.0

36

Bobbi Sample

Abilene KS

3008

37

F

3/0 35-39

36:10.0

37

Donna Richardson

Abilene KS

3042

49

F

4/0 45-49

36:19.0

38

Karla Winslow

Hesston KS

3077

44

F

2/0 40-44

36:55.0

39

Kami Johnson

Wamego KS

3073

30

F

9/0 30-34

37:48.0

40

Michelle Kelley

Abilene KS

3028

44

F

3/0 40-44

38:32.0

41

Teresa Kirby

Des Moines IA

3039

26

F

6/0 25-29

38:33.0

42

Carolyn Langenwalter

Wichita KS

3071

73

F

1/0 70-99

38:55.0

43

Andria Lee

Manhattan KS

3056

30

F

10/0 30-34

40:55.0

44

Loretta McMillen

Solomon KS

3030

34

F

11/0 30-34

41:34.0

45

Allison Plegge

La Vista NE

3057

23

F

5/0 20-24

41:58.0

46

DeeAnna Smith

Greenwood AR

3038

50

F

6/0 50-54

42:13.0

47

Margaret Boucher

Alma KS

3047

54

F

7/0 50-54

42:34.0

48

Darlene Tillitson

Ransom KS

3034

52

F

8/0 50-54

43:02.0

49

Vae Nilhas

WaKeeney KS

3015

50

F

9/0 50-54

43:02.0

50

Sharon Marsh

Ellsworth KS

2187

62

F

2/0 60-64

43:02.0

51

Jodi Reeves

Herington KS

3061

35

F

4/0 35-39

43:30.0

52

Kim Allsup

Oklahoma City OK

2190

38

F

5/0 35-39

44:07.0

53

Jennifer Leever

Topeka KS

3052

30

F

12/0 30-34

44:14.0

54

Christie Brungardt

Hays KS

3003

55

F

3/0 55-59

44:41.0

55

Cala Poltera

Olathe KS

3080

35

F

6/0 35-39

44:46.0

56

Megan O'Connor

Norton KS

2192

50

F

10/0 50-54

44:48.0

57

Jada Baker

Herington KS

3062

41

F

4/0 40-44

45:33.0

58

Kathy VanLew

Clay Center KS

3012

66

F

1/0 65-69

46:27.0

59

Melissa Thiel

Herington KS

3031

34

F

13/0 30-34

47:41.0

60

Sharon Hendricks

Sioux City IA

3092

71

F

2/0 70-99

47:42.0

61

Andrea Ring

Lindsborg KS

3016

31

F

14/0 30-34

48:13.0

62

Jane Humphreys Ledford

Shawnee KS

3053

50

F

11/0 50-54

49:17.0

63

Vicki Padgett

Abilene KS

3058

51

F

12/0 50-54

49:18.0

64

Karen Galano

Wichita KS

3005

61

F

3/0 60-64

49:48.0

65

Lora Roudybush

Abilene KS

3093

67

F

2/0 65-69

53:35.0

66

Ruth Hoffman

Abilene KS

3094

64

F

4/0 60-64

53:36.0

67

Alex Olson

Manhattan KS

3025

21

F

6/0 20-24

57:48.0

68

Jennifer Souder

Abilene KS

1304

47

F

5/0 45-49

2:04:38.0

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Aaron Yoder

Holyrood KS

3097

25

M

1/0 25-29

16:37.0

2

Casey Ford

Wakarusa KS

2195

52

M

1/0 50-54

23:13.0

3

Kendall Lynn

Lindsborg KS

3001

50

M

2/0 50-54

23:20.0

4

Adam Ford

Newton KS

3086

12

M

1/0 0-14

23:48.0

5

Scott Befort

Deshler NE

3054

35

M

1/0 35-39

24:10.0

6

Michael Robinson

Des Moines IA

3055

50

M

3/0 50-54

24:36.0

7

Joey Kanphaus

Clay Center KS

3036

18

M

1/0 15-19

24:53.0

8

Justin Carlson

Council Grove KS

3074

38

M

2/0 35-39

24:55.0

9

Matthew Butler

Hays KS

3082

38

M

3/0 35-39

25:30.0

10

Russ Cossel

Abilene KS

2196

23

M

1/0 20-24

25:36.0

11

Erik Wisner

Lawrence KS

3069

29

M

2/0 25-29

25:38.0

12

Preston Ford

Newton KS

3085

15

M

2/0 15-19

25:57.0

13

Linson Jennings

Salina KS

3088

24

M

2/0 20-24

26:02.0

14

John Weigle Jr

Abilene KS

3059

45

M

1/0 45-49

26:12.0

15

Scott Rosebrook

Abilene KS

3049

40

M

1/0 40-44

26:59.0

16

Charles Bertalot

Jenks OK

3098

70

M

1/0 70-99

27:10.0

17

Edward Kozlowski III

Abilene KS

3095

33

M

1/0 30-34

27:13.0

18

Jim VanSchaick

Halstead KS

3010

46

M

2/0 45-49

28:51.0

19

Gary Shorman

Hays KS

3076

54

M

4/0 50-54

29:14.0

20

Jake Plegge

Eudora KS

3065

28

M

3/0 25-29

30:02.0

21

Mark Sheern

Abilene KS

2197

59

M

1/0 55-59

30:15.0

22

Mark Charbonneau

Clay Center KS

3023

53

M

5/0 50-54

30:37.0

23

John Winslow

Hesston KS

3078

44

M

2/0 40-44

31:40.0

24

David Lang

Ellsworth KS

3017

51

M

6/0 50-54

31:45.0

25

James Fenton

Manhattan KS

3070

44

M

3/0 40-44

32:01.0

26

Doug Minson

WaKeeney KS

3024

36

M

4/0 35-39

32:05.0

27

Ralph Bauman

Abilene KS

3072

75

M

2/0 70-99

32:09.0

28

James Hague

Abilene KS

2191

74

M

3/0 70-99

32:13.0

29

Andy Wagoner

South Bend IN

3051

33

M

2/0 30-34

32:25.0

30

Tucker Hilbert

Solomon KS

3091

35

M

5/0 35-39

33:14.0

31

Trevor Lang

Ellsworth KS

3019

19

M

3/0 15-19

33:35.0

32

Bill Shirk

Salina KS

3099

65

M

1/0 65-69

33:45.0

33

David Chrisman

Springdale AR

3083

32

M

3/0 30-34

35:03.0

34

Scott Worlock

Minneapolis KS

3089

32

M

4/0 30-34

35:48.0

35

Mark Moos

Clay Center KS

3037

51

M

7/0 50-54

36:06.0

36

Frederick Sample

Abilene KS

3009

45

M

3/0 45-49

36:09.0

37

Sterling Meals

Clay Center KS

3026

60

M

1/0 60-64

36:45.0

38

Eric Kirby

Des Moines IA

3040

26

M

4/0 25-29

38:33.0

39

Timothy Coleman

Abilene KS

3007

38

M

6/0 35-39

40:17.0

40

Brett Whitaker

Hays KS

3002

26

M

5/0 25-29

40:55.0

41

Curt Brungardt

Hays KS

3004

52

M

8/0 50-54

44:46.0

42

Mark Poltera

Olathe KS

3081

39

M

7/0 35-39

44:46.0

43

Fred Wetter

Norton KS

2193

53

M

9/0 50-54

44:48.0

44

John Zody

Ellis KS

3014

59

M

2/0 55-59

51:53.0


 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info