Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

Eisenhower Marathon - April 10, 2010
Half-Marathon Results - Overall Finish List

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO

Marathon | Half-Marathon | 10K | 5K

Half Marathon

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Ricardo Alvarez

Wichita KS

1186

34

1 Overall

1:22:17.1

1:22:20.8

0:03.6

6:17/M

2

Brian Sylvester

Ft. Riley KS

1225

35

2 Overall

1:23:41.5

1:23:42.1

0:00.6

6:23/M

3

Jeff Hlad

Tipton KS

1260

27

3 Overall

1:24:55.0

1:24:58.7

0:03.6

6:29/M

4

Bruce Coffman

Mulvane KS

1173

49

1 M 45-49

1:24:56.1

1:24:59.7

0:03.5

6:29/M

5

Paul Harris

Manhattan KS

1146

19

1 M 14-19

1:26:04.8

1:26:08.1

0:03.2

6:35/M

6

Drew O'Neill

Prairie Village KS

1232

22

1 M 20-24

1:26:41.0

1:26:41.5

0:00.5

6:37/M

7

Darin Schneidewind

Lyndon KS

1273

40

1 M 40-44

1:26:47.8

1:26:49.1

0:01.2

6:38/M

8

Manuel Hernandez

Hays KS

1280

26

1 M 25-29

1:27:44.3

1:27:46.6

0:02.2

6:42/M

9

Allen Chestnut

Kansas City MO

1216

23

2 M 20-24

1:28:41.4

1:28:43.6

0:02.2

6:46/M

10

Jeffrey Smith

La Vista NE

1019

34

1 M 30-34

1:28:51.3

1:28:52.9

0:01.5

6:47/M

11

Tim Claassen

Manhattan KS

1219

26

2 M 25-29

1:29:00.7

1:29:03.5

0:02.8

6:48/M

12

Andy Smith

Derby KS

1266

22

3 M 20-24

1:31:28.1

1:31:36.7

0:08.6

7:00/M

13

Larry Jones

Lincoln NE

1033

50

1 M 50-54

1:31:40.2

1:31:42.2

0:01.9

7:00/M

14

Heather Schiete

Edmond OK

1306

21

1 Overall

1:32:04.4

1:32:05.1

0:00.6

7:02/M

15

Lonnie Awtrey

Wichita KS

1126

45

2 M 45-49

1:33:10.7

1:33:18.2

0:07.5

7:07/M

16

Rick O'Neal

Abilene KS

1248

51

2 M 50-54

1:34:13.4

1:34:15.3

0:01.8

7:12/M

17

Chad Brooks

Andrews NC

1182

28

3 M 25-29

1:34:51.2

1:35:03.7

0:12.5

7:15/M

18

Tim Hostetter

Salina KS

1143

49

3 M 45-49

1:35:11.5

1:35:14.7

0:03.2

7:16/M

19

Tyler Krajicek

Salina KS

1274

23

4 M 20-24

1:36:17.0

1:36:32.5

0:15.4

7:22/M

20

Erin Butler

Wichita KS

1047

23

2 Overall

1:36:39.4

1:36:40.9

0:01.5

7:23/M

21

Scott Walker

Gypsum KS

1287

28

4 M 25-29

1:37:30.4

1:37:55.6

0:25.2

7:28/M

22

Holly Beavers

Belleville KS

1252

32

3 Overall

1:37:33.0

1:37:40.4

0:07.4

7:27/M

23

Leo Rutten

Dodge City KS

1262

66

1 M 65-69

1:37:41.9

1:37:46.7

0:04.8

7:28/M

24

George Muffick

Independence KS

1037

50

3 M 50-54

1:37:54.6

1:37:58.5

0:03.9

7:29/M

25

Doug Sterbenz

Topeka KS

1180

46

4 M 45-49

1:38:03.9

1:38:14.7

0:10.7

7:30/M

26

Amber Wiens

Wichita KS

1318

24

1 F 20-24

1:38:16.8

1:38:20.7

0:03.9

7:30/M

27

Nolan Beavers

Belleville KS

1251

34

2 M 30-34

1:38:36.2

1:38:55.6

0:19.3

7:33/M

28

Adam Kueker

Abilene KS

1160

42

2 M 40-44

1:38:58.9

1:39:12.8

0:13.8

7:34/M

29

Julie Gibbs

Manhattan KS

1007

29

1 F 25-29

1:39:07.0

1:39:12.6

0:05.6

7:34/M

30

Michael Turkovic

Abilene KS

1278

25

5 M 25-29

1:39:33.8

1:39:40.4

0:06.6

7:36/M

31

Dane Pavlovich

Columbia MO

1193

34

3 M 30-34

1:40:31.0

1:40:40.0

0:09.0

7:41/M

32

Julie Campbell

Wichita KS

1051

42

1 F 40-44

1:40:38.6

1:40:44.6

0:06.0

7:41/M

33

Steve Mulanax

 

1311

50

4 M 50-54

1:41:50.3

1:41:59.1

0:08.7

7:47/M

34

Kilah Duan

Wichita KS

1319

24

2 F 20-24

1:42:16.8

1:42:20.7

0:03.9

7:49/M

35

Kyle Sloan

Yukon OK

1055

24

5 M 20-24

1:42:59.1

1:43:27.0

0:27.9

7:54/M

36

Sarah Pittenger

Shell WY

1209

28

2 F 25-29

1:43:01.7

1:43:10.7

0:08.9

7:53/M

37

Kevin Bohling

Manhattan KS

1164

20

6 M 20-24

1:43:13.1

1:43:17.3

0:04.2

7:53/M

38

Jessica Marshall

Hays KS

1078

21

3 F 20-24

1:43:25.8

1:43:28.7

0:02.9

7:54/M

39

Shelda Vandervoort

Salina KS

1048

46

1 F 45-49

1:44:15.3

1:44:18.1

0:02.8

7:58/M

40

Sarah Wearing

Salina KS

1109

29

3 F 25-29

1:44:15.9

1:44:18.8

0:02.8

7:58/M

41

Casey Ford

Topeka KS

1276

51

5 M 50-54

1:44:33.7

1:44:37.4

0:03.6

7:59/M

42

Adrienne Corker

New York NY

1272

31

1 F 30-34

1:44:49.0

1:44:57.3

0:08.3

8:01/M

43

Mindy Meinhardt

Salina KS

1263

29

4 F 25-29

1:45:04.1

1:45:12.9

0:08.7

8:02/M

44

Amber De Haan

Merriam KS

1066

24

4 F 20-24

1:45:35.9

1:46:03.5

0:27.5

8:06/M

45

Vanessa Weltmer

Smith Center KS

1111

23

5 F 20-24

1:45:37.4

1:46:03.8

0:26.3

8:06/M

46

Lindsay Sloan

Yukon OK

1054

24

6 F 20-24

1:45:37.5

1:46:03.8

0:26.3

8:06/M

47

Megan Caldwell

Olathe KS

1112

23

7 F 20-24

1:45:37.5

1:46:03.8

0:26.3

8:06/M

48

Jace Pavlovich

McPherson KS

1233

30

4 M 30-34

1:45:44.7

1:45:53.9

0:09.1

8:05/M

49

Brian Sheern

Wichita KS

1097

32

5 M 30-34

1:45:46.2

1:45:57.8

0:11.5

8:05/M

50

Scott Pretzer

Abilene KS

1080

38

1 M 35-39

1:46:08.8

1:46:20.7

0:11.8

8:07/M

51

Angela Schaefer-Proctor

Manhattan KS

1119

34

2 F 30-34

1:46:10.7

1:46:29.7

0:18.9

8:08/M

52

Brad Shaffer

Salina KS

1223

54

6 M 50-54

1:46:12.2

1:46:15.1

0:02.9

8:07/M

53

Michael J. Allen

Salina KS

1313

59

1 M 55-59

1:46:15.2

1:46:23.1

0:07.9

8:07/M

54

Michelle Watne

Bartlett IL

1072

32

3 F 30-34

1:46:31.3

1:46:38.7

0:07.3

8:08/M

55

Ryan Haffner

Salina KS

1279

28

6 M 25-29

1:46:46.0

1:47:03.0

0:16.9

8:10/M

56

Van Dewald

Elkhorn NE

1026

39

2 M 35-39

1:47:02.6

1:47:10.4

0:07.8

8:11/M

57

Todd Heitschmidt

Abilene KS

1163

46

5 M 45-49

1:47:10.6

1:47:19.8

0:09.2

8:12/M

58

John Skaar

Sheldon IA

1063

42

3 M 40-44

1:47:16.7

1:47:39.3

0:22.5

8:13/M

59

Russell Gysberg

Oklahoma City OK

1304

48

6 M 45-49

1:47:19.8

1:47:34.4

0:14.6

8:13/M

60

Krista Farrell

Salina KS

1159

41

2 F 40-44

1:47:20.4

1:47:54.2

0:33.7

8:14/M

61

Jenni Short

Salina KS

1009

34

4 F 30-34

1:47:24.1

1:47:31.8

0:07.6

8:12/M

62

Penny Befort

Deshler NE

1176

29

5 F 25-29

1:47:40.5

1:48:00.0

0:19.5

8:15/M

63

Andrew Owens

Manhattan KS

1190

25

7 M 25-29

1:48:23.6

1:48:32.3

0:08.6

8:17/M

64

Julie Mohn

Abilene KS

1158

37

1 F 35-39

1:48:32.1

1:48:39.0

0:06.8

8:18/M

65

David Lambert

Manhattan KS

1208

58

2 M 55-59

1:48:50.8

1:49:05.3

0:14.4

8:20/M

66

Bob Knoth

Salina KS

1129

44

4 M 40-44

1:49:13.7

1:49:35.3

0:21.5

8:22/M

67

Kevin Dalton

Abilene KS

1224

46

7 M 45-49

1:49:40.2

1:49:48.2

0:07.9

8:23/M

68

Lisa Johnson

Hutchinson KS

1102

29

6 F 25-29

1:50:18.5

1:50:35.8

0:17.2

8:26/M

69

Danyel Deitrich

Lawrence KS

1141

25

7 F 25-29

1:50:25.9

1:50:31.4

0:05.4

8:26/M

70

Steve McGaughey

Lindsborg KS

1142

50

7 M 50-54

1:50:26.3

1:50:31.6

0:05.3

8:26/M

71

Brian Gary

Salina KS

1297

31

6 M 30-34

1:50:28.7

1:50:41.9

0:13.2

8:27/M

72

Darla Funk

Manhattan KS

1064

24

8 F 20-24

1:50:35.2

1:50:48.0

0:12.8

8:27/M

73

Jessie Pickerign

Abilene KS

1137

30

5 F 30-34

1:50:51.0

1:51:05.9

0:14.9

8:29/M

74

Melissa Power

Salina KS

1286

27

8 F 25-29

1:50:51.5

1:51:05.8

0:14.2

8:29/M

75

Andy Elliott

Abilene KS

1246

31

7 M 30-34

1:51:01.6

1:51:12.7

0:11.1

8:29/M

76

Phil Scott

Dodge City KS

1210

52

8 M 50-54

1:51:17.0

1:51:30.2

0:13.1

8:31/M

77

Gus Stonum

Laramie WY

1068

28

8 M 25-29

1:51:18.0

1:51:56.6

0:38.5

8:33/M

78

Jason Smith

Derby KS

1267

48

8 M 45-49

1:51:30.9

1:51:39.9

0:08.9

8:31/M

79

Joseph Healey

Manhattan KS

1199

26

9 M 25-29

1:51:58.2

1:52:18.4

0:20.2

8:34/M

80

Kevin Newth

Sabetha KS

1322

54

9 M 50-54

1:52:39.1

1:52:45.8

0:06.7

8:36/M

81

Mark Macy

Manhattan KS

1101

24

7 M 20-24

1:52:50.5

1:53:25.1

0:34.5

8:39/M

82

Jana Crittenden

Hesston KS

1124

41

3 F 40-44

1:52:52.2

1:53:12.8

0:20.6

8:38/M

83

Hannah Thibault

Manhattan KS

1135

21

9 F 20-24

1:53:11.9

1:53:22.9

0:11.0

8:39/M

84

Kathryn Sebes

Manhattan KS

1014

18

1 F 14-19

1:53:13.0

1:53:29.8

0:16.7

8:40/M

85

Jesse Prater

Abilene KS

1305

34

8 M 30-34

1:54:05.3

1:54:33.9

0:28.6

8:45/M

86

Staci Richardson

Downers Grove IL

1043

34

6 F 30-34

1:54:15.4

1:54:27.2

0:11.8

8:44/M

87

Deborah Clark

Manhattan KS

1284

47

2 F 45-49

1:54:28.1

1:54:57.4

0:29.3

8:46/M

88

Christina Jamison

Hays KS

1092

30

7 F 30-34

1:54:31.5

1:54:37.2

0:05.6

8:45/M

89

Crystal Jones

Wichita KS

1254

30

8 F 30-34

1:54:50.0

1:55:26.0

0:35.9

8:49/M

90

Heather Hoffman

Great Bend KS

1145

24

10 F 20-24

1:55:48.0

1:55:55.3

0:07.3

8:51/M

91

Cortney Klover

Hebron NE

1045

23

11 F 20-24

1:56:01.1

1:56:17.8

0:16.6

8:53/M

92

Angela Tierney

Manhattan KS

1149

37

2 F 35-39

1:56:21.4

1:56:42.9

0:21.5

8:55/M

93

Katrina Hickel

Great Bend KS

1148

25

9 F 25-29

1:57:26.1

1:57:33.5

0:07.4

8:58/M

94

Natalie Ray

Salina KS

1168

24

12 F 20-24

1:57:38.4

1:57:45.3

0:06.9

8:59/M

95

Jamie Stone

Manhattan KS

1171

33

9 M 30-34

1:58:07.9

1:58:43.9

0:35.9

9:04/M

96

Becky Mantonya

Lincoln NE

1127

37

3 F 35-39

1:58:31.5

1:58:52.9

0:21.4

9:04/M

97

Christopher Nohle

Manhattan KS

1053

30

10 M 30-34

1:58:47.0

1:58:56.4

0:09.3

9:05/M

98

Karen Taylor

Salina KS

1206

53

1 F 50-54

1:58:56.0

1:59:20.5

0:24.4

9:07/M

99

Brian Jackson

Newton KS

1309

35

3 M 35-39

1:59:09.0

1:59:28.4

0:19.4

9:07/M

100

Jillian Braun

Manhattan KS

1015

20

13 F 20-24

1:59:27.7

1:59:45.1

0:17.3

9:08/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

101

Tim Owen

Topeka KS

1277

47

9 M 45-49

1:59:32.8

2:00:08.3

0:35.5

9:10/M

102

Karla Hagemeister

Manhattan KS

1052

35

4 F 35-39

1:59:40.0

2:00:14.2

0:34.2

9:11/M

103

Erin Hoffman

Hays KS

1179

25

10 F 25-29

1:59:40.9

1:59:46.8

0:05.8

9:09/M

104

Kaysie Rowson

Salina KS

1108

24

14 F 20-24

1:59:41.0

2:00:00.7

0:19.6

9:10/M

105

Sara Smith

Salina KS

1010

34

9 F 30-34

1:59:42.2

2:00:02.0

0:19.7

9:10/M

106

Bryan Bliss

Manhattan KS

1243

42

5 M 40-44

2:00:22.2

2:00:35.0

0:12.7

9:12/M

107

Jessica Schmitt

Dallas TX

1023

25

11 F 25-29

2:00:22.9

2:00:35.2

0:12.2

9:12/M

108

Francis Hendricks

Abilene KS

1038

66

2 M 65-69

2:00:33.2

2:00:47.2

0:13.9

9:13/M

109

Brian Lappin

Prairie Village KS

1212

46

10 M 45-49

2:00:37.1

2:00:57.2

0:20.1

9:14/M

110

Cassie Wurtz

Clifton KS

1087

27

12 F 25-29

2:00:47.9

2:01:16.8

0:28.8

9:15/M

111

Brighid O'Toole

Manhattan KS

1151

20

15 F 20-24

2:01:19.8

2:01:58.0

0:38.1

9:19/M

112

Chaunzey Pavlovich

McPherson KS

1234

29

13 F 25-29

2:01:40.8

2:01:57.2

0:16.4

9:19/M

113

Michelle Slover

Fort Riley KS

1046

37

5 F 35-39

2:01:58.3

2:02:42.5

0:44.2

9:22/M

114

Kristy Eickholt

Junction City KS

1259

34

10 F 30-34

2:02:22.9

2:02:51.1

0:28.1

9:23/M

115

Brittney Scott

Lindsborg KS

1307

19

2 F 14-19

2:02:33.5

2:03:03.0

0:29.5

9:24/M

116

Laura Sivula

Atchison KS

1011

20

16 F 20-24

2:02:38.8

2:03:17.0

0:38.1

9:25/M

117

Jill Hedberg

Manhattan KS

1041

20

17 F 20-24

2:02:40.4

2:03:10.3

0:29.8

9:24/M

118

Clayton Lynn

Manhattan KS

1083

21

8 M 20-24

2:02:44.3

2:02:50.6

0:06.2

9:23/M

119

April Fahey

Clifton KS

1110

32

11 F 30-34

2:02:45.9

2:03:15.0

0:29.0

9:25/M

120

Charles Bertalot

Jenks OK

1213

69

3 M 65-69

2:03:01.2

2:03:03.9

0:02.6

9:24/M

121

Mary L. Currie

Manhattan KS

1295

35

6 F 35-39

2:03:05.4

2:03:38.0

0:32.6

9:26/M

122

Natalie Blair

Girard KS

1188

19

3 F 14-19

2:03:18.4

2:03:50.1

0:31.6

9:27/M

123

Taunya Schlessiger

Ellinwood KS

1165

35

7 F 35-39

2:03:23.8

2:03:45.1

0:21.2

9:27/M

124

Jeremy Taylor

Bel Aire KS

1236

33

11 M 30-34

2:03:41.7

2:04:06.5

0:24.7

9:28/M

125

Alan Cole

Hutchinson KS

1114

49

11 M 45-49

2:03:59.1

2:04:29.4

0:30.2

9:30/M

126

Abigail Pflughoeft

Hays KS

1195

18

4 F 14-19

2:04:36.7

2:04:58.9

0:22.2

9:32/M

127

Kelly Janousek

Salina KS

1298

31

12 F 30-34

2:04:38.4

2:04:53.5

0:15.0

9:32/M

128

Sophie Lamb

Salina KS

1299

24

18 F 20-24

2:04:40.1

2:04:55.0

0:14.8

9:32/M

129

Sharon La-Foe

Wichita KS

1303

63

1 F 60-64

2:04:41.3

2:05:04.7

0:23.4

9:33/M

130

Angela Benehel

Wichita KS

1302

35

8 F 35-39

2:04:42.5

2:05:05.8

0:23.3

9:33/M

131

Stacey Pogue

Wichita KS

1300

40

4 F 40-44

2:04:42.8

2:05:05.6

0:22.8

9:33/M

132

John Presley

Lindsborg KS

1245

62

1 M 60-64

2:05:07.6

2:05:35.1

0:27.4

9:35/M

133

Mindy Dryden

Manhattan KS

1082

28

14 F 25-29

2:05:21.9

2:05:40.5

0:18.6

9:36/M

134

Bradley Middleton

Kansas City MO

1085

46

12 M 45-49

2:05:21.9

2:05:31.7

0:09.7

9:35/M

135

Jennifer Knapp

Manhattan KS

1096

43

5 F 40-44

2:05:24.1

2:05:45.0

0:20.8

9:36/M

136

Michelle Langvardt

Clay Center KS

1028

26

15 F 25-29

2:05:52.3

2:06:20.9

0:28.5

9:39/M

137

Becca Schwab

Morganville KS

1120

26

16 F 25-29

2:05:53.1

2:06:21.5

0:28.4

9:39/M

138

Anthony Lamia Jr

Kanopolis KS

1257

30

12 M 30-34

2:06:09.9

2:06:35.5

0:25.6

9:40/M

139

Deanna Pruitt

Kanopolis KS

2

38

9 F 35-39

2:06:10.3

2:06:35.5

0:25.1

9:40/M

140

Cheryl Uhrmacher

Byron NE

1022

55

1 F 55-59

2:06:13.7

2:06:23.3

0:09.6

9:39/M

141

Sharron McGill

Wichita KS

1049

54

2 F 50-54

2:06:15.9

2:06:46.5

0:30.6

9:41/M

142

Timothy Byrnes

Wichita KS

1194

63

2 M 60-64

2:06:16.0

2:06:46.6

0:30.6

9:41/M

143

Sarah Behrens

Manhattan KS

1229

31

13 F 30-34

2:06:50.4

2:07:30.4

0:40.0

9:44/M

144

Stephanie Becker

Abilene KS

1074

30

14 F 30-34

2:06:52.4

2:07:13.3

0:20.8

9:43/M

145

Mika Gross

Wichita KS

1032

38

10 F 35-39

2:06:53.1

2:07:40.1

0:47.0

9:45/M

146

Matthew Ruhnke

Manhattan KS

1189

26

10 M 25-29

2:06:54.8

2:07:36.8

0:41.9

9:44/M

147

Dalane Krehbiel

Colorado Springs CO

1013

25

17 F 25-29

2:07:08.7

2:07:36.2

0:27.4

9:44/M

148

Kevin Steiner

Wichita KS

1281

30

13 M 30-34

2:07:11.0

2:07:21.5

0:10.5

9:43/M

149

Rachel Steiner

Wichita KS

1282

27

18 F 25-29

2:07:12.0

2:07:22.4

0:10.3

9:43/M

150

Angela Ferguson

Concordia KS

1200

31

15 F 30-34

2:07:23.5

2:07:47.5

0:23.9

9:45/M

151

Stephanie Adams

Wichita KS

1062

40

6 F 40-44

2:07:53.2

2:08:29.1

0:35.8

9:48/M

152

Ian Kenney

Manhattan KS

1076

22

9 M 20-24

2:07:58.9

2:08:14.3

0:15.3

9:47/M

153

Scott Hill

Abilene KS

1264

48

13 M 45-49

2:08:48.6

2:09:27.9

0:39.3

9:53/M

154

Denise Guy

Abilene KS

1265

47

3 F 45-49

2:08:52.1

2:09:13.6

0:21.5

9:52/M

155

Bryan McWhorter

Mentor KS

1270

51

10 M 50-54

2:09:00.4

2:09:23.0

0:22.6

9:53/M

156

Lisa Knight

Lawrence KS

1057

31

16 F 30-34

2:09:05.4

2:09:21.6

0:16.1

9:52/M

157

Heather Razak

Lawrence KS

1058

33

17 F 30-34

2:09:05.5

2:09:21.4

0:15.8

9:52/M

158

Kyla Copple

Manhattan KS

1214

22

19 F 20-24

2:09:19.3

2:09:35.5

0:16.2

9:54/M

159

Paul Hartley

Manhattan KS

1075

24

10 M 20-24

2:09:19.6

2:09:35.7

0:16.0

9:54/M

160

Sandra Lierz

Wichita KS

1095

40

7 F 40-44

2:09:24.3

2:09:56.7

0:32.3

9:55/M

161

Roger Hederstedt

Salina KS

1172

53

11 M 50-54

2:09:43.0

2:10:08.8

0:25.8

9:56/M

162

Mary Sparling

Seneca KS

1118

50

3 F 50-54

2:09:49.0

2:10:27.3

0:38.3

9:57/M

163

Karen MacKe

Baileyville KS

1130

39

11 F 35-39

2:09:51.9

2:10:29.5

0:37.6

9:58/M

164

Christopher Ernst

Douglasville GA

1044

46

14 M 45-49

2:10:03.2

2:11:17.4

1:14.2

10:01/M

165

Susan Beam

Topeka KS

1242

40

8 F 40-44

2:10:22.2

2:10:52.8

0:30.6

9:59/M

166

Craig Beam

Topeka KS

1241

40

6 M 40-44

2:10:22.9

2:10:53.1

0:30.2

9:59/M

167

Mitch Comfort

Minneapolis KS

1215

50

12 M 50-54

2:10:25.0

2:10:39.3

0:14.3

9:58/M

168

Rebecca Kobiskie

Abilene KS

1117

34

18 F 30-34

2:10:29.8

2:10:51.0

0:21.2

9:59/M

169

Kelli Berger

Manhattan KS

1174

25

19 F 25-29

2:10:59.3

2:11:36.7

0:37.3

10:03/M

170

Lindsay Fust

Manhattan KS

1202

23

20 F 20-24

2:10:59.9

2:11:37.0

0:37.0

10:03/M

171

Jenna Provance

Westminster CO

1191

29

20 F 25-29

2:11:00.4

2:11:37.0

0:36.5

10:03/M

172

Shana Meyer

Hays KS

1315

38

12 F 35-39

2:11:12.6

2:11:37.1

0:24.4

10:03/M

173

Sarah Kinder

Manhattan KS

1255

27

21 F 25-29

2:11:19.3

2:11:39.5

0:20.1

10:03/M

174

Adam Chaney

Lindsborg KS

1088

32

14 M 30-34

2:11:25.0

2:12:14.0

0:49.0

10:06/M

175

Staci Sheern

Wichita KS

1098

32

19 F 30-34

2:11:26.3

2:11:38.4

0:12.1

10:03/M

176

Rick O'Neill

Salina KS

1231

53

13 M 50-54

2:11:34.8

2:11:48.4

0:13.5

10:04/M

177

Annette Poulson

Manhattan KS

1156

42

9 F 40-44

2:11:51.8

2:12:12.4

0:20.5

10:05/M

178

Tiffany Sallee

Salina KS

1084

25

22 F 25-29

2:12:11.2

2:12:54.5

0:43.3

10:09/M

179

Kathy Marquez

Hutchinson KS

1134

43

10 F 40-44

2:12:37.1

2:12:54.6

0:17.4

10:09/M

180

Mark Houlihan

Lincoln NE

1094

55

3 M 55-59

2:12:52.1

2:13:19.9

0:27.7

10:11/M

181

Audrey Sterbenz

Topeka KS

1230

18

5 F 14-19

2:12:58.1

2:13:41.6

0:43.4

10:12/M

182

Stephanie Grams

Manhattan KS

1147

31

20 F 30-34

2:13:04.0

2:13:38.2

0:34.2

10:12/M

183

Danna Molina

Wichita KS

1256

29

23 F 25-29

2:13:04.1

2:13:22.3

0:18.2

10:11/M

184

Christine Hazlett-Allen

Manhattan KS

1104

36

13 F 35-39

2:13:04.2

2:13:38.6

0:34.4

10:12/M

185

Leslie Reece

Manhattan KS

1293

20

21 F 20-24

2:13:11.6

2:13:38.6

0:27.0

10:12/M

186

Candi Chard

Culver KS

1100

37

14 F 35-39

2:13:27.6

2:13:46.5

0:18.9

10:13/M

187

Tina Bulleigh

Bennington KS

1086

38

15 F 35-39

2:13:27.7

2:13:46.8

0:19.0

10:13/M

188

Susan Brake

Salina KS

1065

50

4 F 50-54

2:13:35.4

2:14:06.1

0:30.7

10:14/M

189

Scott Eck

Salina KS

1268

35

4 M 35-39

2:13:56.1

2:14:18.4

0:22.3

10:15/M

190

Connie Sterbenz

Topeka KS

1181

46

4 F 45-49

2:13:59.3

2:14:42.8

0:43.5

10:17/M

191

Teri Chaney

Lindsborg KS

1089

34

21 F 30-34

2:14:08.1

2:14:57.6

0:49.5

10:18/M

192

Kathy Ewertz

Salina KS

1121

53

5 F 50-54

2:14:09.6

2:14:46.5

0:36.9

10:17/M

193

Alison Steinlage

Baileyville KS

1196

39

16 F 35-39

2:14:17.8

2:14:55.5

0:37.7

10:18/M

194

Dawn Herbal

Salina KS

1288

27

24 F 25-29

2:14:21.8

2:14:48.2

0:26.4

10:17/M

195

Lisa Blair

Girard KS

1187

44

11 F 40-44

2:14:21.9

2:14:53.9

0:31.9

10:18/M

196

Rob Ozga

Salina KS

1289

26

11 M 25-29

2:14:22.3

2:14:48.2

0:25.8

10:17/M

197

Adrienne Yoxall

Manhattan KS

1261

28

25 F 25-29

2:14:30.9

2:14:51.0

0:20.1

10:18/M

198

Dave Freese

Underwood IA

1036

38

5 M 35-39

2:14:50.9

2:15:29.5

0:38.5

10:21/M

199

Tonda Williams

Salina KS

1249

41

12 F 40-44

2:14:58.8

2:15:24.7

0:25.8

10:20/M

200

Matthew Williams

Salina KS

1250

42

7 M 40-44

2:14:59.5

2:15:25.3

0:25.8

10:20/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

201

Sheri Ludlum

Randolph KS

1218

28

26 F 25-29

2:15:25.9

2:15:34.9

0:08.9

10:21/M

202

Kayleen O'Toole

Parkville MO

1152

25

27 F 25-29

2:15:39.4

2:16:17.0

0:37.6

10:24/M

203

Merle Mendenhall

Grand Island NE

1184

56

4 M 55-59

2:15:45.7

2:16:15.0

0:29.3

10:24/M

204

Amy Banks

Wichita KS

1060

57

2 F 55-59

2:15:47.6

2:16:23.8

0:36.2

10:25/M

205

Kendra Ploutz

Kanopolis KS

1222

35

17 F 35-39

2:15:48.1

2:16:13.3

0:25.2

10:24/M

206

Artem Pastukhov

Manhattan KS

1103

25

12 M 25-29

2:16:23.5

2:16:40.9

0:17.3

10:26/M

207

Brian Bernhard

Commerce City CO

1107

39

6 M 35-39

2:16:29.7

2:16:53.1

0:23.3

10:27/M

208

Amber Okubo

Hampton VA

1059

23

22 F 20-24

2:16:49.6

2:17:09.6

0:20.0

10:28/M

209

Brandy Silvers

Coosada AL

1070

24

23 F 20-24

2:16:49.8

2:17:09.8

0:20.0

10:28/M

210

Marian Layman

Manhattan KS

1079

46

5 F 45-49

2:17:10.1

2:17:24.3

0:14.1

10:29/M

211

Alex Taylor

Salina KS

1207

26

13 M 25-29

2:17:37.9

2:18:02.6

0:24.7

10:32/M

212

Kimberlee Lamothe

Denver CO

1003

53

6 F 50-54

2:17:43.3

2:18:05.1

0:21.8

10:32/M

213

Angela Gordon

Manhattan KS

1271

34

22 F 30-34

2:18:17.4

2:18:32.9

0:15.4

10:35/M

214

Sheena Herl

Victoria KS

1081

21

24 F 20-24

2:18:40.8

2:18:47.2

0:06.4

10:36/M

215

Judy Parsons

Hugoton KS

1050

50

7 F 50-54

2:19:07.7

2:19:17.5

0:09.8

10:38/M

216

Richard Brake

Salina KS

1314

51

14 M 50-54

2:19:16.6

2:19:45.2

0:28.6

10:40/M

217

Lauren Defelice

Fort Riley KS

1258

37

18 F 35-39

2:19:35.0

2:20:18.8

0:43.7

10:43/M

218

James Bernhard

Lake Mills IA

1077

47

15 M 45-49

2:19:48.4

2:20:11.7

0:23.2

10:42/M

219

Lindsey Sellers

Salina KS

1253

27

28 F 25-29

2:19:57.7

2:20:32.4

0:34.6

10:44/M

220

Kim Quire

Fort Riley KS

1296

32

23 F 30-34

2:20:36.5

2:21:20.4

0:43.9

10:47/M

221

Susie Drennan

Cheney KS

1133

27

29 F 25-29

2:20:43.4

2:20:54.6

0:11.2

10:45/M

222

Monica J. Stroberg

Hutchinson KS

1221

26

30 F 25-29

2:20:44.4

2:20:59.9

0:15.4

10:46/M

223

Jennifer Motter

Salina KS

1154

35

19 F 35-39

2:21:24.3

2:21:57.8

0:33.5

10:50/M

224

Kathy Hain

Wichita KS

1004

35

20 F 35-39

2:22:01.9

2:22:49.2

0:47.2

10:54/M

225

Teresa Reed

Wichita KS

1170

36

21 F 35-39

2:22:11.1

2:22:57.7

0:46.6

10:55/M

226

Kalynn Kruse

Wichita KS

1244

25

31 F 25-29

2:24:01.6

2:24:36.9

0:35.3

11:02/M

227

Judy Cox

Hutchinson KS

1008

59

3 F 55-59

2:24:05.9

2:24:35.3

0:29.4

11:02/M

228

Charles Nutter

Belleville KS

1211

72

1 M 70-99

2:24:06.3

2:24:26.5

0:20.2

11:02/M

229

Taylor Cline

Chicago IL

1238

27

14 M 25-29

2:24:27.0

2:24:59.6

0:32.6

11:04/M

230

Laurel Cline

Chicago IL

1237

26

32 F 25-29

2:24:27.4

2:24:59.5

0:32.1

11:04/M

231

Claudette Wakefield

Austin TX

1027

65

1 F 65-69

2:24:58.0

2:25:25.3

0:27.2

11:06/M

232

Manuel Tort

Dodge City KS

1034

36

7 M 35-39

2:27:09.5

2:27:37.0

0:27.4

11:16/M

233

Katie Keller

Atchison KS

1099

19

6 F 14-19

2:27:30.3

2:28:08.4

0:38.1

11:18/M

234

Rachel Bieker

Atchison KS

1113

19

7 F 14-19

2:28:17.0

2:28:54.6

0:37.6

11:22/M

235

Tom Litke

Abilene KS

1217

74

2 M 70-99

2:28:52.9

2:29:26.6

0:33.7

11:24/M

236

Gerda Kalb

Key West FL

1002

63

2 F 60-64

2:28:53.1

2:29:06.6

0:13.4

11:23/M

237

Leanne Gonzalez

Fort Riley KS

1035

38

22 F 35-39

2:29:13.0

2:29:56.6

0:43.5

11:27/M

238

Cynthia Wrench

Peabody KS

1016

29

33 F 25-29

2:30:43.2

2:30:59.1

0:15.9

11:32/M

239

Kristine Jirak

Atchison KS

1071

20

25 F 20-24

2:30:52.4

2:31:30.1

0:37.7

11:34/M

240

Deborah Lewis

Hutchinson KS

1227

30

24 F 30-34

2:31:08.9

2:31:42.0

0:33.1

11:35/M

241

Edward Thompson

Salina KS

1155

56

5 M 55-59

2:32:19.9

2:32:58.4

0:38.5

11:41/M

242

Marcia Huffman

Salina KS

1029

27

34 F 25-29

2:32:31.9

2:33:13.4

0:41.5

11:42/M

243

Chad Tillery

Salina KS

1030

37

8 M 35-39

2:32:32.1

2:33:13.8

0:41.6

11:42/M

244

Katy Strascina

Denver CO

1201

41

13 F 40-44

2:33:02.9

2:33:47.5

0:44.6

11:44/M

245

Cara Craig

Galva KS

1175

44

14 F 40-44

2:33:09.5

2:34:00.5

0:50.9

11:45/M

246

Sara Banner

Salina KS

1153

33

25 F 30-34

2:33:32.0

2:34:12.8

0:40.7

11:46/M

247

Michelle K. Carey

Salina KS

1294

44

15 F 40-44

2:33:45.2

2:34:22.4

0:37.2

11:47/M

248

Chester Kalb

Key West FL

1001

64

3 M 60-64

2:33:51.3

2:34:09.3

0:17.9

11:46/M

249

Angela Hancock

Laramie WY

1192

29

35 F 25-29

2:34:23.5

2:35:03.6

0:40.1

11:50/M

250

Sarah Cundiff

Wichita KS

1269

46

6 F 45-49

2:34:54.8

2:35:35.1

0:40.2

11:53/M

251

Barbara Bartz

Salina KS

1310

35

23 F 35-39

2:35:06.2

2:35:39.2

0:32.9

11:53/M

252

Cindy Gilg

Lavista NE

1204

51

8 F 50-54

2:36:16.8

2:36:45.0

0:28.2

11:58/M

253

Patrick Gilg

Lavista NE

1205

52

15 M 50-54

2:36:17.1

2:36:45.3

0:28.1

11:58/M

254

Melissa Helms

Hesston KS

1105

37

24 F 35-39

2:37:07.9

2:37:58.7

0:50.8

12:04/M

255

Deann Huxman

Moundridge KS

1106

37

25 F 35-39

2:37:08.0

2:37:58.9

0:50.9

12:04/M

256

Robert Reece

Manhattan KS

1292

53

16 M 50-54

2:38:27.8

2:38:55.3

0:27.4

12:08/M

257

Stacy Garnett

Salina KS

1166

34

26 F 30-34

2:38:59.5

2:39:32.6

0:33.1

12:11/M

258

Philip Wille

Wichita KS

1247

47

16 M 45-49

2:41:15.0

2:41:44.6

0:29.6

12:21/M

259

Dewayne Garner

Waverly AL

1285

39

9 M 35-39

2:42:14.4

2:42:43.8

0:29.3

12:25/M

260

Jim Dawes

Lehigh KS

1138

61

4 M 60-64

2:42:16.5

2:42:34.5

0:18.0

12:25/M

261

Rose Kreller

Manhattan KS

1091

43

16 F 40-44

2:42:59.4

2:43:25.9

0:26.5

12:28/M

262

Michelle Duggan

Manhattan KS

1090

44

17 F 40-44

2:42:59.5

2:43:25.7

0:26.2

12:28/M

263

Jean Hendricks

Abilene KS

1039

62

3 F 60-64

2:45:16.5

2:46:03.7

0:47.2

12:41/M

264

Kendra Trueblood

Russell KS

1018

37

26 F 35-39

2:45:24.4

2:45:56.5

0:32.0

12:40/M

265

Karen Bohac

Lorena TX

1162

56

4 F 55-59

2:47:33.7

2:48:16.1

0:42.4

12:51/M

266

Jerry Heit

Dundurn, Saskatchewan CAN

1291

66

4 M 65-69

2:47:34.3

2:47:51.6

0:17.2

12:49/M

267

Sigurd Daehnke

Winfield KS

1235

83

3 M 70-99

2:48:59.8

2:49:12.9

0:13.1

12:55/M

268

Heather Reisig

Russell KS

1017

38

27 F 35-39

2:49:49.3

2:50:21.0

0:31.7

13:00/M

269

Amanda Owens

Manhattan KS

1320

21

26 F 20-24

2:50:08.3

2:50:46.7

0:38.4

13:02/M

270

Angela Tran

Prairie Village KS

1042

22

27 F 20-24

2:50:16.7

2:50:32.9

0:16.2

13:01/M

271

Jim Davis

Hutchinson KS

1228

62

5 M 60-64

2:50:19.8

2:51:02.2

0:42.4

13:03/M

272

Darla Raile

Salina KS

1167

31

27 F 30-34

2:51:13.0

2:51:45.9

0:32.8

13:07/M

273

Julia Shackelford

North Little Rock AR

1123

52

9 F 50-54

2:51:50.4

2:52:28.7

0:38.3

13:10/M

274

Barbara Klotzbach

Abilene KS

1275

55

5 F 55-59

2:54:15.8

2:55:03.2

0:47.3