Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON - April 11, 2009

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO


FIVE KILOMETER MARATHON RESULTS

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kendall Hughes

Smithville MO

3066

47

1 M 45-49

19:39.2

19:40.3

0:01.0

6:21/M

2

Larry D. Chestnut

Mission KS

229

52

1 M 50-54

20:52.4

20:54.3

0:01.8

6:45/M

3

Matt Engle

Abilene KS

3030

28

1 M 25-29

21:48.3

21:50.2

0:01.9

7:03/M

4

David Zlab

Tescott KS

3037

59

1 M 55-59

22:08.8

22:10.3

0:01.4

7:09/M

5

Terry Foltz

Abilene KS

3068

36

1 M 35-39

22:55.8

22:58.6

0:02.8

7:25/M

6

Brandon Green

Abilene KS

3052

32

1 M 30-34

23:52.8

23:54.9

0:02.0

7:43/M

7

Justin Larsen

Martell NE

3049

13

1 M 0-19

24:00.0

24:00.0

 

7:45/M

8

Kent Rock

Hope KS

3009

53

2 M 50-54

24:00.2

24:05.3

0:05.1

7:46/M

9

Randy Testa

Junction City KS

3042

44

1 M 40-44

24:09.5

24:25.7

0:16.2

7:53/M

10

Chad Ashe

Waynesville MO

230

30

2 M 30-34

24:12.2

24:37.3

0:25.0

7:56/M

11

Lindsey Vannahmen

Salina KS

3012

26

2 M 25-29

24:30.3

24:38.0

0:07.7

7:57/M

12

Abbey Metcalf

Dallas TX

3058

27

1 F 25-29

24:58.1

25:00.2

0:02.1

8:04/M

13

Susan Dumler

Hays KS

3062

25

2 F 25-29

25:09.8

25:17.5

0:07.6

8:09/M

14

Jerry Minneman

Salina KS

3002

59

2 M 55-59

26:00.5

26:06.0

0:05.4

8:25/M

15

Gerry Cox

Salina KS

225

64

1 M 60-64

26:24.2

26:27.9

0:03.6

8:32/M

16

Kelly Priest

Manhattan KS

3054

30

1 F 30-34

26:31.4

26:40.3

0:08.8

8:36/M

17

Sandy Sweatland

Abilene KS

3067

34

2 F 30-34

26:37.5

26:47.7

0:10.1

8:38/M

18

Cindy Smith

Greeley CO

3003

24

1 F 20-24

26:47.5

27:07.1

0:19.5

8:45/M

19

Brian Andrews

Knoxville TN

3007

30

3 M 30-34

27:12.0

27:21.5

0:09.5

8:49/M

20

Donald Whittemore

Lawrence KS

3015

64

2 M 60-64

27:37.6

27:42.0

0:04.4

8:56/M

21

Keegun Gose

Abilene KS

3060

12

2 M 0-19

28:08.3

28:16.1

0:07.8

9:07/M

22

Megan Roberts

Belleville KS

3087

19

1 F 0-19

28:25.3

28:27.6

0:02.2

9:11/M

23

Brittany Hullman

Manhattan KS

3041

20

2 F 20-24

28:48.5

28:51.3

0:02.8

9:18/M

24

Aisha Queiroz

Ft. Riley KS

3046

34

3 F 30-34

28:53.8

29:14.8

0:20.9

9:26/M

25

Tammy Sweatland

Abilene KS

3055

36

1 F 35-39

29:05.1

29:21.9

0:16.8

9:28/M

26

Matt Sears

 

213

42

2 M 40-44

29:19.1

29:29.4

0:10.3

9:31/M

27

Unknown Partic. 218

 

218

 

3 M 0-19

29:39.3

29:52.6

0:13.2

9:38/M

28

William(bill) Williams

Abilene KS

3036

55

3 M 55-59

29:51.8

30:07.8

0:15.9

9:43/M

29

Amy Humphrey

Salina KS

3013

31

4 F 30-34

30:13.9

30:21.4

0:07.4

9:47/M

30

Steve "doc" Holaday

Abilene KS

3048

49

2 M 45-49

30:25.9

30:35.9

0:10.0

9:52/M

31

Bria Scott

Salina KS

3038

32

5 F 30-34

31:24.2

31:44.3

0:20.0

10:14/M

32

Nicole Olson

Hector MN

223

18

2 F 0-19

31:24.8

31:35.0

0:10.1

10:11/M

33

Tatum Couture

 

3053

32

6 F 30-34

31:51.9

32:10.0

0:18.1

10:23/M

34

Melissa Helms

Hesston KS

3040

36

2 F 35-39

31:52.4

32:15.9

0:23.4

10:24/M

35

Rashelle Hensley

Bennington KS

3034

39

3 F 35-39

32:10.0

32:30.0

0:20.0

10:29/M

36

Alisa Doan

Manhattan KS

220

28

3 F 25-29

32:24.3

32:31.6

0:07.3

10:29/M

37

Chad Tillery

Salina KS

3016

36

2 M 35-39

32:33.7

32:50.3

0:16.5

10:35/M

38

Marcia Huffman

Salina KS

3017

26

4 F 25-29

32:33.9

32:50.7

0:16.7

10:35/M

39

Sara Nauman

Manhattan KS

3020

31

7 F 30-34

33:48.5

34:06.3

0:17.7

11:00/M

40

Jennifer Elliott

Abilene KS

3029

31

8 F 30-34

34:12.6

34:32.0

0:19.3

11:08/M

41

Robyn Goss

Salina KS

3032

30

9 F 30-34

34:27.5

34:45.8

0:18.3

11:13/M

42

Greg McKinley

Riley KS

3035

56

4 M 55-59

34:46.9

35:01.8

0:14.8

11:18/M

43

Derek Litke

Abilene KS

3026

14

4 M 0-19

35:06.8

35:19.3

0:12.5

11:24/M

44

Tom Litke

Abilene KS

3057

73

1 M 70-99

35:06.8

35:19.1

0:12.2

11:24/M

45

Kim Ray

Nevada MO

3059

29

5 F 25-29

35:12.9

35:22.8

0:09.9

11:25/M

46

Kristin Hatcher

Howell MI

3008

36

4 F 35-39

36:48.6

37:02.5

0:13.8

11:57/M

47

Vonnie Dawes

Lehigh KS

3004

58

1 F 55-59

37:08.2

37:21.9

0:13.6

12:03/M

48

Anne Gemner

McPherson KS

212

45

1 F 45-49

37:19.3

37:38.2

0:18.9

12:08/M

49

Aaron Whittle

Baldwin City KS

201

22

1 M 20-24

37:26.3

37:30.7

0:04.4

12:06/M

50

Jenny Baxa

Salina KS

202

19

3 F 0-19

37:26.3

37:30.7

0:04.3

12:06/M

51

Elizabeth Thompson

Fayetteville AR

3025

49

2 F 45-49

37:30.3

37:34.0

0:03.7

12:07/M

52

Christi Hopkins

McPherson KS

211

42

1 F 40-44

37:39.3

37:58.0

0:18.7

12:15/M

53

Linda Cromwell

Abilene KS

3051

60

1 F 60-64

37:40.5

38:04.0

0:23.4

12:17/M

54

Vae Nilhas

Wakeeney KS

3039

48

3 F 45-49

37:40.7

38:04.0

0:23.3

12:17/M

55

Sandy Surber

Soloman KS

3033

43

2 F 40-44

37:55.5

38:14.7

0:19.2

12:20/M

56

Tamie Buckley

Concordia KS

3088

32

10 F 30-34

38:07.8

38:26.0

0:18.2

12:24/M

57

Cheryl McKinney

Wichita KS

3011

51

1 F 50-54

38:19.7

38:36.3

0:16.6

12:27/M

58

Glenda Miller

Newton KS

3047

58

2 F 55-59

38:26.2

38:35.0

0:08.8

12:27/M

59

George MacGregor

Overland Park KS

3014

72

2 M 70-99

38:45.2

38:57.4

0:12.2

12:34/M

60

David McKinney

Wichita KS

3010

53

3 M 50-54

39:52.4

40:08.5

0:16.1

12:57/M

61

Cliff Hunter

Overland Park KS

3061

80

3 M 70-99

41:30.8

41:45.4

0:14.6

13:28/M

62

Mary Vogts

Moundridge KS

3031

59

3 F 55-59

48:06.2

48:29.0

0:22.8

15:38/M

63

Eileen Hallee

Manzanita OR

3056

64

2 F 60-64

48:14.2

48:35.4

0:21.1

15:40/M

64

Karen Galano

Wichita KS

3021

59

4 F 55-59

52:41.7

53:02.8

0:21.0

17:06/M

65

Kevin Ross

Indeendence MO

227

36

3 M 35-39

55:05.8

55:33.8

0:27.9

17:55/M

66

Jane Ross

Clay Center KS

3005

61

3 F 60-64

55:06.1

55:34.0

0:27.9

17:55/M

67

Nancy Rectenwald

Salina KS

3024

50

2 F 50-54

57:06.6

57:25.1

0:18.5

18:31/M

68

Deborah Duckwall

Abilene KS

3045

55

5 F 55-59

1:00:14.0

1:00:45.6

0:31.5

19:36/M

69

Justin Steele

 

1066

25

3 M 25-29

1:20:52.1

1:20:52.1

 

26:05/M


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results


Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info