Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON - April 11, 2009

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO


TEN KILOMETER MARATHON RESULTS

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Matt McMahan

Clay Center KS

214

34

1 M 30-34

34:46.1

35:02.4

0:16.2

5:38/M

2

Angela Stenfors

Hays KS

1079

30

1 F 30-34

35:24.4

59:36.9

24:12.5

9:36/M

3

Andrew Darrell

Kalamazoo MI

2053

16

1 M 12-19

40:11.8

40:13.1

0:01.2

6:29/M

4

Unknown Partic. 204

 

204

12

2 M 12-19

40:31.0

1:04:40.3

24:09.2

10:25/M

5

Terry Criss

Salina KS

2085

46

1 M 45-49

41:50.0

41:52.4

0:02.3

6:45/M

6

Fred Steinbruck

Songford KS

2075

56

1 M 55-59

44:13.6

44:16.4

0:02.8

7:08/M

7

Miles Marshal

 

2084

43

1 M 40-44

44:54.2

44:55.5

0:01.3

7:14/M

8

George Muffick

Independence KS

2061

49

2 M 45-49

45:10.9

45:17.4

0:06.4

7:18/M

9

Chris Scherberger

Olathe KS

2046

32

2 M 30-34

45:45.9

45:54.5

0:08.6

7:23/M

10

Greg Hattan

Concordia KS

216

56

2 M 55-59

45:52.3

45:54.3

0:01.9

7:23/M

11

Gus Stonum

Laramie WY

2006

27

1 M 25-29

46:33.5

46:36.7

0:03.1

7:30/M

12

Alen Angst

Abilene KS

228

54

1 M 50-54

48:00.7

48:05.5

0:04.8

7:45/M

13

Joel Pengra

Salina KS

2049

20

1 M 20-24

48:17.6

48:32.6

0:14.9

7:49/M

14

Isaac Wright

Abilene KS

2002

12

3 M 12-19

49:13.8

49:15.8

0:02.0

7:56/M

15

Chris Lewis

Salina KS

2042

26

2 M 25-29

49:14.0

49:23.6

0:09.6

7:57/M

16

Scott Nauman

Manhattan KS

2020

36

1 M 35-39

49:18.3

49:35.4

0:17.1

7:59/M

17

Andy Elliott

Abilene KS

2040

30

3 M 30-34

49:36.2

49:40.6

0:04.4

8:00/M

18

Amanda Parkinson

Junction City KS

2064

30

2 F 30-34

49:56.2

49:59.7

0:03.4

8:03/M

19

Steve Darrell

Kalamazoo MI

2052

50

2 M 50-54

50:02.7

50:12.8

0:10.1

8:05/M

20

Chad Taylor

Abilene KS

2036

38

2 M 35-39

50:45.1

50:47.6

0:02.4

8:11/M

21

Allison Meyer

 

219

19

1 F 12-19

50:46.4

50:51.1

0:04.7

8:11/M

22

John Meyer

West Des Moines IA

209

53

3 M 50-54

50:48.6

50:51.2

0:02.5

8:11/M

23

Michael Larsen

Martell NE

2063

50

4 M 50-54

50:59.6

51:06.6

0:07.0

8:14/M

24

Kristine Knutter

Kansas City MO

2008

25

1 F 25-29

51:18.9

51:24.3

0:05.4

8:17/M

25

Shan Hullman

Pratt KS

2058

47

3 M 45-49

52:48.4

52:53.0

0:04.6

8:31/M

26

Bradley Middleton

Kansas City MO 64068

2060

45

4 M 45-49

52:54.7

53:25.1

0:30.4

8:36/M

27

Unknown Partic. 1078

 

1078

12

4 M 12-19

52:58.5

1:17:11.9

24:13.4

12:26/M

28

Jessie Pickerign

Abilene KS

2077

29

2 F 25-29

53:07.5

53:14.5

0:07.0

8:34/M

29

Rebecca Augustine

 

222

44

1 F 40-44

53:24.3

53:39.8

0:15.5

8:38/M

30

Melanie Miller-Garrett

Newton KS

2062

35

1 F 35-39

53:28.8

53:37.0

0:08.2

8:38/M

31

Carrie Williams

Concordia KS

2021

36

2 F 35-39

53:50.2

54:05.7

0:15.5

8:43/M

32

Amy Allison

The Woodlands TX

2056

45

1 F 45-49

54:19.0

54:27.8

0:08.8

8:46/M

33

Karen Taylor

Salina KS

2039

52

1 F 50-54

54:29.4

54:32.6

0:03.2

8:47/M

34

Jacque Stonum

Laramie WY

2007

25

3 F 25-29

55:33.3

55:42.1

0:08.8

8:58/M

35

Jessica Bettles

Herington KS

2026

24

1 F 20-24

55:33.5

55:42.2

0:08.6

8:58/M

36

Alyssa Breese

Manhattan KS

2001

23

2 F 20-24

55:35.3

55:39.0

0:03.7

8:58/M

37

April Spicer

Marysville KS

2065

29

4 F 25-29

57:01.8

57:05.3

0:03.4

9:12/M

38

Sarah McKenna

Topeka KS

2045

29

5 F 25-29

57:42.5

57:50.8

0:08.3

9:19/M

39

Eunice Rivera

Ogden KS

2028

41

2 F 40-44

57:50.6

58:03.2

0:12.5

9:21/M

40

Angela Ferguson

Concordia KS

2073

30

3 F 30-34

58:07.4

58:22.4

0:14.9

9:24/M

41

Anita Carter

Abilene KS

2070

27

6 F 25-29

58:08.1

58:19.3

0:11.2

9:23/M

42

Angie Pengra

Salina KS

2013

36

3 F 35-39

58:17.5

58:31.8

0:14.2

9:25/M

43

Joni Adams

Beloit KS

2082

51

2 F 50-54

58:21.9

58:37.9

0:16.0

9:26/M

44

Kim McDonald

Lawrence KS

2030

19

2 F 12-19

58:32.1

58:45.1

0:13.0

9:28/M

45

Jennifer Mairs

Colorado Springs CO

2080

31

4 F 30-34

58:47.1

58:53.8

0:06.7

9:29/M

46

Susan Trafton

Salina KS

2068

31

4 M 30-34

1:00:45.6

1:00:54.2

0:08.5

9:48/M

47

Christy Rinehart

Wakefield KS

2081

37

4 F 35-39

1:01:05.6

1:01:29.5

0:23.9

9:54/M

48

Debbie Ratzloff

Lehigh KS

2059

50

3 F 50-54

1:01:06.0

1:01:11.3

0:05.3

9:51/M

49

Laura Barta

Randall KS

2031

29

7 F 25-29

1:01:44.2

1:01:58.8

0:14.6

9:59/M

50

Julie Linnens

Hillsboro KS

2043

38

5 F 35-39

1:01:59.4

1:02:16.8

0:17.3

10:02/M

51

Harold Flaigle

Wichita KS

2022

59

3 M 55-59

1:01:59.8

1:02:12.7

0:12.8

10:01/M

52

Tara Moore

Abilene KS

2048

35

6 F 35-39

1:02:17.1

1:02:26.9

0:09.7

10:03/M

53

Diana Wildman

Abilene KS

2047

38

7 F 35-39

1:02:56.1

1:03:07.0

0:10.9

10:10/M

54

Pam Sims

Abilene KS

2074

46

2 F 45-49

1:02:57.0

1:03:08.1

0:11.0

10:10/M

55

Lyle Squires

Topeka KS

2067

58

4 M 55-59

1:02:57.8

1:03:05.8

0:07.9

10:10/M

56

Eva Chancy

Derby KS

2003

29

8 F 25-29

1:02:59.9

1:03:12.0

0:12.0

10:11/M

57

Sara Alvar

Beatrice NE

2076

37

8 F 35-39

1:03:07.1

1:03:07.1

0:00.0

10:10/M

58

Jill Heskett

Hoxie KS

2004

46

3 F 45-49

1:03:58.5

1:04:09.5

0:10.9

10:20/M

59

Julie Banninger

Salina KS

2012

30

5 F 30-34

1:04:18.3

1:04:32.5

0:14.2

10:24/M

60

Marcia Allen

Manhattan KS

2055

57

1 F 55-59

1:04:54.4

1:05:01.0

0:06.6

10:28/M

61

Denise Unruh

Galva KS

2054

46

4 F 45-49

1:05:17.2

1:05:22.7

0:05.4

10:32/M

62

Michelle Real

Salina KS

2015

34

6 F 30-34

1:05:23.2

1:05:31.5

0:08.2

10:33/M

63

Mark Rivera

Ogden KS

2027

42

2 M 40-44

1:05:59.4

1:06:12.1

0:12.6

10:40/M

64

Mary Stolz

Wichita KS

2050

24

3 F 20-24

1:06:32.3

1:06:45.6

0:13.3

10:45/M

65

Cecillia Miranda

Wichita KS

2051

29

9 F 25-29

1:06:32.7

1:06:45.8

0:13.1

10:45/M

66

Theresa Flaigle

Wichita KS

2023

54

4 F 50-54

1:06:33.1

1:06:45.9

0:12.7

10:45/M

67

Shelley Hullman

Pratt KS

2057

46

5 F 45-49

1:07:16.3

1:07:21.2

0:04.9

10:51/M

68

Tara Houghton

Salina KS

2038

33

7 F 30-34

1:07:17.2

1:07:25.3

0:08.0

10:51/M

69

Michelle Carey

Salina KS

2037

43

3 F 40-44

1:07:20.0

1:07:27.8

0:07.8

10:52/M

70

Lenna Knoll

Hillsboro KS

2034

38

9 F 35-39

1:08:04.6

1:08:21.5

0:16.8

11:00/M

71

Henry Cox

Hutchinson KS

2018

61

1 M 60-64

1:08:49.2

1:08:58.7

0:09.5

11:06/M

72

Kathy Rome

Hays KS

2014

50

5 F 50-54

1:08:58.4

1:09:10.1

0:11.7

11:08/M

73

Bettie Branch

Halstead KS

2009

58

2 F 55-59

1:09:05.5

1:09:16.7

0:11.2

11:09/M

74

Barbra Barts

Salina KS

224

34

8 F 30-34

1:09:48.7

1:09:57.1

0:08.4

11:16/M

75

Linda Mays

Junction City KS

2069

34

9 F 30-34

1:09:56.3

1:10:10.8

0:14.5

11:18/M

76

Carla Jecha

Timken KS

2083

47

6 F 45-49

1:13:31.8

1:37:40.9

24:09.1

15:44/M

77

Wendy Dearvil

Salina KS

2044

36

10 F 35-39

1:14:05.3

1:14:24.5

0:19.1

11:59/M

78

Nikole Bird

Salina KS

2024

35

11 F 35-39

1:14:05.6

1:14:24.6

0:18.9

11:59/M

79

Roberta Brown

Hutchinson KS

2010

14

3 F 12-19

1:15:17.4

1:15:29.0

0:11.5

12:09/M

80

Amanda Groh

Salina KS

2019

27

10 F 25-29

1:16:29.7

1:16:38.4

0:08.7

12:20/M

81

Martha Bowen

Salina KS

2029

33

10 F 30-34

1:17:02.5

1:17:22.0

0:19.4

12:28/M

82

Marci Thompson

Woodland Park CO

2071

39

12 F 35-39

1:37:25.8

1:37:31.8

0:05.9

15:42/M

83

Carrie Hill

Hope KS

2072

35

13 F 35-39

1:37:26.4

1:37:32.4

0:05.9

15:42/M

84

Nancy Sanchez

Abilene KS

2066

45

7 F 45-49

1:41:11.3

1:41:23.0

0:11.7

16:20/M

85

Grant Knoll

Hillsboro KS

221

19

5 M 12-19

2:17:48.5

2:17:51.8

0:03.2

22:12/M


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info