Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON - April 5, 2008

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO


MARATHON RESULTS

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place
Name City
Bib No
Age
Age Group
Chip Time
Gun Time
Diff
Pace

1

Gannon White

Greeley CO

1

32

1 Overall

2:39:19.2

2:39:23.1

0:03.8

6:05/M

2

Keith Long

Sedan KS

143

50

2 Overall

2:59:38.3

2:59:43.5

0:05.1

6:52/M

3

Anthony Surage

Manitou Springs CO

150

48

3 Overall

3:00:58.1

3:01:03.8

0:05.7

6:55/M

4

David Cook

Denver CO

123

42

1 M 40-44

3:01:25.9

3:01:32.8

0:06.8

6:56/M

5

Benjamin Meade

Manhattan KS

131

24

1 M 20-24

3:03:01.0

3:03:06.6

0:05.6

6:59/M

6

Kyle Merklein

Manhattan KS

51

19

1 M 12-19

3:05:21.0

3:05:29.4

0:08.4

7:05/M

7

Debbie Cropper

Anchorage AK

8

46

1 Overall

3:11:07.2

3:11:11.6

0:04.4

7:18/M

8

Nicole Callan

Omaha NE

70

24

2 Overall

3:15:55.6

3:16:07.7

0:12.0

7:29/M

9

Matthew Drumler

Hays KS

92

26

1 M 25-29

3:17:50.1

3:18:09.2

0:19.1

7:34/M

10

Brian Cook

Grand Island NE

31

38

1 M 35-39

3:18:45.2

3:18:50.0

0:04.7

7:35/M

11

Chris Johnson

Batavia IL

127

58

1 M 55-59

3:21:09.9

3:21:16.2

0:06.2

7:41/M

12

Stacey Griffith

Rutherfordton NC

50

39

3 Overall

3:22:58.5

3:23:03.8

0:05.2

7:45/M

13

Robin Pendleton

Rutherfordton NC

23

45

1 M 45-49

3:23:22.2

3:23:28.0

0:05.7

7:46/M

14

Mitch Radella

Cranberry Twp PA

136

42

2 M 40-44

3:24:42.6

3:24:48.1

0:05.4

7:49/M

15

Jules Myers

Manhattan KS

144

39

2 M 35-39

3:26:41.7

3:27:00.9

0:19.1

7:54/M

16

Lezlee Jones

Topeka KS

149

37

1 F 35-39

3:26:58.8

3:27:06.5

0:07.7

7:54/M

17

Gregory Simpson

Westfield NJ

138

40

3 M 40-44

3:27:34.0

3:27:40.5

0:06.5

7:56/M

18

James Becker

Littleton CO

129

49

2 M 45-49

3:28:34.4

3:28:45.7

0:11.3

7:58/M

19

Steve Supkoff

North Bend WA

15

42

4 M 40-44

3:28:47.7

3:28:53.1

0:05.4

7:58/M

20

Steve Wolford

Hastings NE

141

49

3 M 45-49

3:29:41.8

3:29:58.3

0:16.4

8:01/M

21

Adam Grojean

Jacksonville IL

17

35

3 M 35-39

3:30:07.4

3:30:15.5

0:08.1

8:01/M

22

Kurtiss Mueller

Dawson NE

119

56

2 M 55-59

3:33:26.1

3:33:35.6

0:09.5

8:09/M

23

Brenda Peschel

Minneapolis MN

167

42

1 F 40-44

3:34:10.3

3:34:18.4

0:08.0

8:11/M

24

Gordon Neal

Colorado Springs CO

65

51

1 M 50-54

3:35:45.4

3:35:58.6

0:13.2

8:15/M

25

Laura Frees

Arlington KS

79

24

1 F 20-24

3:36:08.0

3:36:20.4

0:12.3

8:15/M

26

Michael Browning

Columbus OH

36

43

5 M 40-44

3:37:11.1

3:37:18.4

0:07.3

8:18/M

27

Brian Hoover

Tulsa OK

142

41

6 M 40-44

3:37:20.1

3:37:33.3

0:13.2

8:18/M

28

Brad McClew

Coppell TX

44

46

4 M 45-49

3:38:30.5

3:38:40.4

0:09.8

8:21/M

29

Scott Espy

Marshfield MO

146

47

5 M 45-49

3:39:31.8

3:39:42.0

0:10.1

8:23/M

30

Glenden Riddle

Albuquerque NM

13

60

1 M 60-64

3:40:38.9

3:41:05.8

0:26.8

8:26/M

31

Tim Berends

Wichita KS

168

38

4 M 35-39

3:41:56.7

3:42:10.6

0:13.9

8:29/M

32

Joseph Leiker

Topeka KS

14

24

2 M 20-24

3:42:00.7

3:42:08.4

0:07.6

8:29/M

33

James Dillon

Kansas City MO

137

44

7 M 40-44

3:42:34.1

3:42:47.5

0:13.3

8:30/M

34

Doan Vu

Cincinnati OH

78

53

2 M 50-54

3:43:04.4

3:43:12.1

0:07.7

8:31/M

35

Erin Hammond

Vail CO

120

23

2 F 20-24

3:44:20.2

3:44:28.9

0:08.6

8:34/M

36

Jennifer Moylan

Bennington NE

107

28

1 F 25-29

3:44:22.7

3:44:35.1

0:12.3

8:34/M

37

Mark Lehrmann

Southlake TX

42

41

8 M 40-44

3:44:57.9

3:45:07.3

0:09.4

8:36/M

38

Matthew Lienemann

Marysville KS

115

25

2 M 25-29

3:45:19.1

3:45:27.8

0:08.7

8:36/M

39

Cathy Peters

Wichita KS

64

37

2 F 35-39

3:45:32.3

3:45:43.1

0:10.8

8:37/M

40

Buster Crutcher

Lamar MO

66

38

5 M 35-39

3:45:36.4

3:45:46.7

0:10.3

8:37/M

41

Brian Miller

Derby KS

5

46

6 M 45-49

3:46:28.2

3:46:33.3

0:05.1

8:39/M

42

Debra Munk

Kansas City MO

166

39

3 F 35-39

3:47:27.1

3:47:41.8

0:14.7

8:41/M

43

Dean Rossi

Ottawa KS

114

45

7 M 45-49

3:47:45.9

3:47:56.6

0:10.6

8:42/M

44

Chris Baker

Etobicoke,ON Canada

63

36

6 M 35-39

3:47:52.3

3:48:09.6

0:17.2

8:42/M

45

Elden Galano

Wichita KS

83

50

3 M 50-54

3:49:26.9

3:49:40.0

0:13.1

8:46/M

46

Katie Carmichael

Omaha NE

128

31

1 F 30-34

3:50:05.4

3:50:18.0

0:12.5

8:47/M

47

Maurice Flynn

Abilene KS

122

54

4 M 50-54

3:50:21.9

3:50:28.3

0:06.3

8:48/M

48

Phil Perrone

Omaha NE

104

47

8 M 45-49

3:50:31.8

3:50:39.0

0:07.1

8:48/M

49

Daniel Schneider

Topeka KS

90

23

3 M 20-24

3:51:35.6

3:51:43.8

0:08.1

8:51/M

50

Curt Bruun

Omaha NE

101

54

5 M 50-54

3:51:54.6

3:52:13.0

0:18.3

8:52/M

51

Larry Rahmeier

Claremore OK

56

50

6 M 50-54

3:52:47.8

3:53:10.3

0:22.4

8:54/M

52

Andrew Barkley

Manhattan KS

135

46

9 M 45-49

3:53:20.0

3:53:31.7

0:11.6

8:55/M

53

Robert Hirst

Omaha NE

100

43

9 M 40-44

3:54:10.7

3:54:19.5

0:08.7

8:57/M

54

David Taylor

Dawson IL

148

59

3 M 55-59

3:54:51.0

3:55:01.3

0:10.3

8:58/M

55

Rodolfo Sequeyro

Andover KS

112

49

10 M 45-49

3:55:02.8

3:55:30.2

0:27.4

8:59/M

56

Nancy Goodnight

McGregor TX

124

41

2 F 40-44

3:55:13.4

3:55:29.8

0:16.4

8:59/M

57

William Ouchark

Bradenton FL

85

43

10 M 40-44

3:55:53.1

3:55:59.0

0:05.9

9:00/M

58

Wesley Ellsworth

Des Moines IA

158

48

11 M 45-49

3:56:11.6

3:56:33.1

0:21.4

9:02/M

59

Barry Warren

Sherrills Ford NC

6

61

2 M 60-64

3:56:20.1

3:56:31.0

0:10.9

9:02/M

60

Mariana Garrison

Woodway TX

21

44

3 F 40-44

3:56:22.3

3:56:32.4

0:10.1

9:02/M

61

Dan Schwanbeck

Adairsville GA

88

54

7 M 50-54

3:56:36.4

3:57:00.3

0:23.8

9:03/M

62

David Selby

Omaha NE

134

47

12 M 45-49

3:58:18.0

3:58:29.3

0:11.3

9:06/M

63

Michael Thams

Alta Loma CA

48

54

8 M 50-54

3:58:19.8

3:58:35.0

0:15.2

9:06/M

64

Michael Robinson

Tucson AZ

49

47

13 M 45-49

3:59:02.2

3:59:22.0

0:19.8

9:08/M

65

Kenneth Zarybnicky

Omaha NE

105

40

11 M 40-44

3:59:41.7

3:59:56.6

0:14.9

9:09/M

66

Curtis Rink

Wichita KS

162

57

4 M 55-59

3:59:44.0

4:00:00.8

0:16.7

9:10/M

67

Marcey Futris

Waco TX

22

44

4 F 40-44

4:00:02.5

4:00:13.3

0:10.8

9:10/M

68

Jennifer Browning

Columbus OH

35

43

5 F 40-44

4:02:02.9

4:02:16.2

0:13.3

9:15/M

69

Will Sprouse

Enterprise KS

154

38

7 M 35-39

4:02:07.1

4:02:07.1

 

9:14/M

70

Jacki Musgrave

Bingham NE

60

36

4 F 35-39

4:02:19.5

4:02:33.6

0:14.0

9:15/M

71

Jana Strait

Shawnee KS

46

32

2 F 30-34

4:02:19.8

4:02:37.1

0:17.3

9:16/M

72

Susan Kessler

Evanston IL

121

38

5 F 35-39

4:02:43.9

4:03:23.5

0:39.5

9:17/M

73

Julie Mohn

Abilene KS

96

35

6 F 35-39

4:05:02.8

4:05:19.7

0:16.9

9:22/M

74

Marie Hampton

Wichita KS

53

54

1 F 50-54

4:05:53.6

4:06:07.7

0:14.0

9:24/M

75

Cathy Minshall

Half Moon Bay CA

113

48

1 F 45-49

4:06:01.0

4:06:23.2

0:22.1

9:24/M

76

Leann Myers

Metairie LA

111

50

2 F 50-54

4:06:32.3

4:06:47.9

0:15.6

9:25/M

77

Dave Swenson

Ames IA

109

53

9 M 50-54

4:07:49.2

4:08:24.0

0:34.7

9:29/M

78

Tom Macy

Omaha NE

75

41

12 M 40-44

4:08:05.0

4:08:17.0

0:11.9

9:29/M

79

Bill Linderman

Bristol TN

80

43

13 M 40-44

4:08:47.7

4:09:07.8

0:20.0

9:30/M

80

Carol Stephens

Westminster CO

32

47

2 F 45-49

4:09:24.2

4:09:36.4

0:12.2

9:32/M

81

Loren Richmond Sr

Arvada CO

125

56

5 M 55-59

4:09:50.5

4:09:56.4

0:05.8

9:32/M

82

Ross Baker

Concord NC

155

35

8 M 35-39

4:09:50.6

4:10:18.9

0:28.3

9:33/M

83

Kevin Larson

Leoti KS

106

23

4 M 20-24

4:10:52.6

4:11:20.9

0:28.2

9:36/M

84

Julie Whitwer

Lincoln NE

93

25

2 F 25-29

4:11:19.5

4:11:35.2

0:15.6

9:36/M

85

Richard Friedrichsen

Clarks NE

140

65

1 M 65-69

4:11:25.7

4:11:34.0

0:08.3

9:36/M

86

Pete Wildes

Stillwater MN

45

38

9 M 35-39

4:11:38.0

4:12:16.5

0:38.5

9:38/M

87

Evan Randall

Colorado Springs CO

145

37

10 M 35-39

4:12:12.7

4:12:28.3

0:15.6

9:38/M

88

Michael Duquette

Warrenville IL

40

51

10 M 50-54

4:12:38.7

4:13:23.4

0:44.7

9:40/M

89

Dwight Sherman

Warrenville IL

41

55

6 M 55-59

4:13:01.3

4:13:23.3

0:21.9

9:40/M

90

Bryan Dennett

Winfield KS

94

38

11 M 35-39

4:13:07.9

4:13:32.9

0:25.0

9:41/M

91

Cheryl Shores

Lockwood MO

20

50

3 F 50-54

4:14:23.0

4:14:38.5

0:15.5

9:43/M

92

Bob Everest

Leoti KS

62

44

14 M 40-44

4:14:25.5

4:14:55.0

0:29.5

9:44/M

93

Christopher Kirchhofer

St. Louis MO

18

41

15 M 40-44

4:15:31.5

4:15:44.8

0:13.2

9:46/M

94

Mike Mohn

Abilene KS

97

40

16 M 40-44

4:15:50.0

4:16:07.3

0:17.2

9:47/M

95

Andy J Kraus

Madison WI

87

30

1 M 30-34

4:17:00.1

4:17:29.4

0:29.3

9:50/M

96

Rob Gilmore

Phoenix AZ

117

41

17 M 40-44

4:17:15.5

4:17:50.7

0:35.1

9:50/M

97

Jaret Wohler

Sterling KS

54

30

2 M 30-34

4:17:49.0

4:18:06.8

0:17.7

9:51/M

98

Ed Leahy

Warrenville IL

47

52

11 M 50-54

4:18:12.5

4:18:57.1

0:44.6

9:53/M

99

George Southgate

Calhoun GA

34

61

3 M 60-64

4:20:24.4

4:20:48.2

0:23.8

9:57/M

100

Bill Watts

Littleton CO

165

49

14 M 45-49

4:21:06.3

4:21:42.1

0:35.8

9:59/M

101

Jim Davis

Lake Waukomis MO

10

56

7 M 55-59

4:21:07.2

4:21:21.8

0:14.5

9:59/M

102

Chris Bacon

Abilene KS

98

43

6 F 40-44

4:22:35.7

4:23:10.4

0:34.7

10:03/M

103

Mary Dohmen

Lincoln NE

33

36

7 F 35-39

4:23:28.5

4:23:50.6

0:22.1

10:04/M

104

Julie Hankins

Waco TX

24

51

4 F 50-54

4:27:43.7

4:27:54.2

0:10.4

10:14/M

105

Kay Williams

Woodway TX

25

48

3 F 45-49

4:28:31.4

4:28:43.8

0:12.3

10:15/M

106

Mike O'Neal

Wichita, KS

147

56

8 M 55-59

4:28:43.7

4:29:03.2

0:19.5

10:16/M

107

Deborah Lazaroff

Jackson MI

26

52

5 F 50-54

4:29:48.8

4:30:00.1

0:11.2

10:18/M

108

Cody Brunner

Lawrence KS

43

20

5 M 20-24

4:29:55.3

4:50:58.9

21:03.5

11:06/M

109

Don L. Dornfeld

Saint Paul MN

157

64

4 M 60-64

4:30:52.0

4:31:09.9

0:17.9

10:21/M

110

Paul Genilo

Wichita KS

118

37

12 M 35-39

4:31:45.5

4:32:12.5

0:26.9

10:23/M

111

Charles Buckner

Papillion NE

59

47

15 M 45-49

4:32:32.4

4:32:48.9

0:16.4

10:25/M

112

Rosemarie Ornellas

Elbert CO

161

45

4 F 45-49

4:33:20.3

4:33:39.1

0:18.8

10:27/M

113

Bulent Ugurlu

Minneapolis MN

99

36

13 M 35-39

4:34:16.8

4:34:29.8

0:12.9

10:29/M

114

Jennifer Gardner

Excelsior Springs MO

116

45

5 F 45-49

4:34:52.4

4:35:12.0

0:19.6

10:30/M

115

Bill Wilson

Louisville KY

58

45

16 M 45-49

4:35:27.8

4:35:47.5

0:19.6

10:32/M

116

Grant Johnson

Indianola IA

133

47

17 M 45-49

4:37:31.5

4:37:49.9

0:18.4

10:36/M

117

Chad Buck

Emporia KS

164

49

18 M 45-49

4:39:54.7

4:40:24.1

0:29.4

10:42/M

118

Robert Neske

Hastings NE

30

60

5 M 60-64

4:40:35.7

4:40:48.8

0:13.0

10:43/M

119

Chuck Van Duzee

Bradenton FL

82

70

1 M 70-99

4:40:44.3

4:41:07.5

0:23.2

10:44/M

120

Cristy Snellgroves

Bradenton FL

86

41

7 F 40-44

4:40:44.3

4:41:08.0

0:23.6

10:44/M

121

Kari Graf

Bradenton FL

84

34

3 F 30-34

4:40:44.8

4:41:07.7

0:22.8

10:44/M

122

Andrew Bartczak

Apple Valley MN

57

49

19 M 45-49

4:42:47.4

4:42:58.5

0:11.1

10:48/M

123

Tod Dahle

Apple Valley MN

55

43

18 M 40-44

4:44:15.1

4:44:31.8

0:16.7

10:52/M

124

Marco Hauer

Chicago IL

77

28

3 M 25-29

4:45:22.0

4:45:50.8

0:28.8

10:55/M

125

Ken Ornellas

Elbert CO

160

51

12 M 50-54

4:48:16.7

4:48:34.6

0:17.8

11:01/M

126

Stephanie Dickinson

Orlando FL

38

33

4 F 30-34

4:48:53.0

4:49:15.8

0:22.7

11:02/M

127

Vince Dickinson

Orlando FL

39

34

3 M 30-34

4:48:53.3

4:49:15.8

0:22.4

11:02/M

128

Johnny Spriggs

Broken Arrow OK

126

53

13 M 50-54

4:52:29.1

4:53:07.9

0:38.8

11:11/M

129

Bob Novak

Lees Summit MO

16

39

14 M 35-39

4:54:16.2

4:54:39.4

0:23.2

11:15/M

130

Rebecca Mortenson

Moore OK

61

29

3 F 25-29

4:55:47.8

4:56:02.0

0:14.2

11:18/M

131

Andrew O'Neill

Salina KS

130

20

6 M 20-24

4:57:15.2

4:57:27.7

0:12.4

11:21/M

132

Rick O'Neill

Salina KS

132

51

14 M 50-54

4:57:15.5

4:57:27.8

0:12.3

11:21/M

133

Jessica Trotter

Wichita KS

11

24

3 F 20-24

4:59:24.3

4:59:48.1

0:23.7

11:27/M

134

Robert Frost

Dallas TX

151

43

19 M 40-44

5:01:28.5

5:01:51.1

0:22.5

11:31/M

135

Steve Grady

Lewisville TX

37

50

15 M 50-54

5:01:36.5

5:02:02.7

0:26.1

11:32/M

136

Michelle Kruse

Lincoln NE

52

36

8 F 35-39

5:02:34.3

5:02:56.6

0:22.3

11:34/M

137

Marcia Godwin

Rowlett TX

67

59

1 F 55-59

5:03:17.6

5:03:39.8

0:22.2

11:35/M

138

Karen Schapira

Anthem AZ

27

55

2 F 55-59

5:09:44.8

5:10:06.0

0:21.2

11:50/M

139

Tom Huberty

Manitou Srings CO

102

56

9 M 55-59

5:12:38.1

5:13:12.1

0:34.0

11:57/M

140

Duke Dana

Marshfield MO

139

67

2 M 65-69

5:18:23.3

5:18:50.3

0:26.9

12:10/M

141

Robert Hensley

Tahlequah OK

68

43

20 M 40-44

5:20:10.4

5:20:41.6

0:31.2

12:14/M

142

Heather Graves

Grand Island NE

81

34

5 F 30-34

5:25:03.6

5:25:28.7

0:25.0

12:25/M

143

Thomas Simon

Appleton WI

76

41

21 M 40-44

5:29:05.5

5:29:38.9

0:33.4

12:35/M

144

Richard Hill

Searchlight NV

110

62

6 M 60-64

5:32:15.6

5:32:34.0

0:18.3

12:42/M

145

Susan McDonald

Lindsborg KS

95

46

6 F 45-49

5:33:19.3

5:33:53.0

0:33.6

12:45/M

146

Julia Crawford

Salina KS

91

42

8 F 40-44

5:33:19.4

5:33:53.1

0:33.7

12:45/M

147

John Carchedi

Georgetown TX

156

58

10 M 55-59

5:42:45.9

5:43:04.5

0:18.5

13:06/M

148

David Holding

Benton KS

89

43

22 M 40-44

5:46:06.9

5:46:33.4

0:26.4

13:14/M

149

Zack Marks

Gypsum KS

169

38

15 M 35-39

5:51:37.4

5:52:15.4

0:37.9

13:27/M

150

Betty Wong

Missouri City TX

71

48

7 F 45-49

5:52:43.5

5:53:11.5

0:28.0

13:29/M

151

Paul Butler

Philadelphia PA

103

56

11 M 55-59

6:02:34.4

6:03:07.1

0:32.7

13:52/M

152

Walter Batchelor

Oswego NY

108

68

3 M 65-69

6:23:47.2

6:24:29.3

0:42.1

14:40/M

153

Ann Holt

Greer SC

163

59

3 F 55-59

6:52:30.6

6:53:10.4

0:39.8

15:46/M


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info