Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON - April 5, 2008

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO


HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Danny McClenahan

Lincoln NE

1077

26

1 Overall

1:16:00.4

1:16:04.4

0:03.9

5:48/M

2

Julie Thornton

Manhattan KS

1111

25

1 Overall

1:25:13.6

1:25:18.6

0:04.9

6:31/M

3

John Anders

Belle Plaine KS

1145

43

2 Overall

1:25:50.6

1:25:57.8

0:07.2

6:34/M

4

David Nelson

Holdrege NE

1134

38

3 Overall

1:27:29.5

1:27:35.5

0:06.0

6:41/M

5

Jackie Miller

El Dorado KS

1029

21

2 Overall

1:27:31.0

1:27:31.0

 

6:41/M

6

Tonya Janzen

Omaha NE

1091

29

3 Overall

1:27:44.1

1:27:53.2

0:09.1

6:43/M

7

Amy Regnier

Colorado Springs CO

1131

45

1 F 45-49

1:28:39.3

1:28:45.1

0:05.8

6:46/M

8

Michael White

Salina KS

1026

53

1 M 50-54

1:29:19.1

1:29:19.1

 

6:49/M

9

Terry Criss

Salina KS

1121

45

1 M 45-49

1:29:21.3

1:29:25.7

0:04.3

6:50/M

10

Juan Manuel Hernandez

Damar KS

1105

24

1 M 20-24

1:30:06.4

1:30:10.9

0:04.4

6:53/M

11

Rich Holston

Westminster CO

1085

55

1 M 55-59

1:30:49.5

1:30:55.7

0:06.1

6:56/M

12

Scott Forkenbrock

Lawrence KS

1093

37

1 M 35-39

1:35:43.6

1:35:43.6

 

7:18/M

13

Gerald Hanna

Abilene KS

1078

44

1 M 40-44

1:37:25.1

1:37:31.7

0:06.5

7:27/M

14

Dave Leib

Wichita KS

1028

43

2 M 40-44

1:38:04.1

1:38:10.0

0:05.9

7:30/M

15

Jenn West

Lawrence KS

1092

32

1 F 30-34

1:38:31.8

1:38:31.8

 

7:31/M

16

Daniel Classen

Castle Rock CO

1132

44

3 M 40-44

1:38:40.7

1:38:49.4

0:08.7

7:33/M

17

Darain Schneidewind

Lyndon KS

1104

38

2 M 35-39

1:39:18.7

1:39:28.1

0:09.4

7:36/M

18

Susan Dumler

Hays KS

1067

24

1 F 20-24

1:39:41.1

1:39:50.3

0:09.1

7:37/M

19

Scott Riley

Wichita KS

1138

41

4 M 40-44

1:41:14.6

1:41:19.0

0:04.4

7:44/M

20

Brad Shaffer

Salina KS

1107

52

2 M 50-54

1:41:30.6

1:41:38.1

0:07.4

7:45/M

21

Richard Dodder

Manhattan KS

1040

34

1 M 30-34

1:41:48.4

1:42:08.5

0:20.0

7:48/M

22

Dustin Burgardt

Great Bend KS

1079

25

1 M 25-29

1:42:25.3

1:42:32.3

0:07.0

7:50/M

23

Sara Major

Pittsburg KS

1149

27

1 F 25-29

1:43:04.2

1:43:11.5

0:07.2

7:53/M

24

Ken Baird

Longmont CO

1118

31

2 M 30-34

1:43:21.1

1:43:31.1

0:10.0

7:54/M

25

Jon Callahan

York NE

1101

51

3 M 50-54

1:43:31.7

1:43:47.3

0:15.6

7:55/M

26

Christopher Renoll

Junction City KS

1130

23

2 M 20-24

1:43:51.7

1:44:07.5

0:15.7

7:57/M

27

Larry Dumler

Lyons KS

1066

57

2 M 55-59

1:44:30.1

1:44:36.4

0:06.3

7:59/M

28

Jane Jarcho

Chicago IL

1038

47

2 F 45-49

1:44:38.2

1:44:47.9

0:09.7

8:00/M

29

Heather Ferrell

Salina KS

1151

37

1 F 35-39

1:45:19.5

1:45:30.1

0:10.5

8:03/M

30

Carl Johnson

Eagle Mountain UT

1072

54

4 M 50-54

1:45:57.2

1:46:04.6

0:07.4

8:06/M

31

Fred Steinbruck

Longford KS

1133

55

3 M 55-59

1:46:10.3

1:46:28.0

0:17.6

8:08/M

32

Shelda Vandervoort

Salina KS

1024

44

1 F 40-44

1:46:10.5

1:46:20.8

0:10.2

8:07/M

33

Shelly Herrmann

Andover KS

1042

32

2 F 30-34

1:46:18.5

1:46:25.3

0:06.8

8:07/M

34

Michelle Madden

West Des Moines IA

1007

34

3 F 30-34

1:46:28.9

1:46:40.7

0:11.8

8:09/M

35

David Schaufler

Smithville MO

1113

47

2 M 45-49

1:47:20.6

1:47:29.4

0:08.8

8:12/M

36

Michael Allen

Salina KS

1137

57

4 M 55-59

1:47:46.3

1:47:54.0

0:07.7

8:14/M

37

Mindy Meinhardt

Salina KS

1069

27

2 F 25-29

1:48:04.1

1:48:14.0

0:09.8

8:16/M

38

Holly Rebel

Hays KS

1065

26

3 F 25-29

1:48:20.0

1:48:29.2

0:09.2

8:17/M

39

Michael Johnson

Salina KS

1041

46

3 M 45-49

1:48:24.9

1:48:34.2

0:09.2

8:17/M

40

Amanda Parkinson

Fort Riley KS

1046

29

4 F 25-29

1:48:36.4

1:48:49.8

0:13.3

8:18/M

41

Shad Mehl

Leoti KS

1136

44

5 M 40-44

1:48:55.9

1:49:27.2

0:31.2

8:21/M

42

Amy DeGarmo

Andover KS

1058

33

4 F 30-34

1:49:56.9

1:50:06.0

0:09.0

8:24/M

43

Scott Reed

Lees Summit MO

1062

39

3 M 35-39

1:50:18.3

1:50:24.8

0:06.4

8:26/M

44

Christina Schultz

Wichita KS

1064

35

2 F 35-39

1:50:46.3

1:50:57.1

0:10.7

8:28/M

45

Brent Roberts

Lindsborg KS

1086

46

4 M 45-49

1:52:06.7

1:52:14.2

0:07.4

8:34/M

46

Becky Shamburg

Hiawatha KS

1090

40

2 F 40-44

1:52:28.6

1:52:40.2

0:11.5

8:36/M

47

Russell Hopp

Omaha NE

1012

60

1 M 60-64

1:52:37.9

1:52:54.3

0:16.3

8:37/M

48

Richard Hughes

Kansas City MO

1005

55

5 M 55-59

1:52:41.9

1:53:08.3

0:26.3

8:38/M

49

Joanne Hughes

Kansas City MO

1006

54

1 F 50-54

1:52:42.5

1:53:08.4

0:25.9

8:38/M

50

Carl Ault

Amarillo TX

1003

56

6 M 55-59

1:53:44.3

1:54:12.1

0:27.7

8:43/M

51

Scott Pretzer

Abilene KS

1039

36

4 M 35-39

1:54:10.2

1:54:23.0

0:12.7

8:44/M

52

Wade Cherms

Junction City KS

1100

32

3 M 30-34

1:54:12.9

1:54:42.6

0:29.6

8:45/M

53

Joe McTaggart

Omaha NE

1080

29

2 M 25-29

1:54:15.1

1:54:33.3

0:18.1

8:45/M

54

Rick Pratt

LaVista NE

1021

46

5 M 45-49

1:54:31.5

1:55:04.5

0:33.0

8:47/M

55

Francis Hendricks

Abilene KS

1015

64

2 M 60-64

1:55:08.1

1:55:20.8

0:12.7

8:48/M

56

Megan Webb

Manhattan KS

1148

27

5 F 25-29

1:55:17.3

1:55:38.2

0:20.8

8:50/M

57

Mark Zimmerman

Salina KS

1123

49

6 M 45-49

1:55:29.7

1:55:40.9

0:11.2

8:50/M

58

Cathy Dillon

Beloit KS

1075

41

3 F 40-44

1:55:45.0

1:56:03.2

0:18.1

8:52/M

59

Jeri Dubbert

Beloit KS

1061

40

4 F 40-44

1:55:48.3

1:56:04.9

0:16.6

8:52/M

60

Eric Moore

Charlotte NC

1055

40

6 M 40-44

1:56:40.1

1:57:01.0

0:20.8

8:56/M

61

Kitchel Schaufler

Wellington KS

1114

36

3 F 35-39

1:56:44.4

1:57:05.5

0:21.1

8:56/M

62

Charles Dodge

Salina KS

1095

31

4 M 30-34

1:57:09.7

1:57:23.9

0:14.2

8:58/M

63

Samantha Brown

Wellington KS

1051

28

6 F 25-29

1:57:18.4

1:57:39.3

0:20.9

8:59/M

64

Mike Vestweber

Manhattan KS

1033

43

7 M 40-44

1:57:30.9

1:57:47.5

0:16.5

8:59/M

65

Kristi McMinnville

Andover KS

1120

41

5 F 40-44

1:57:31.1

1:57:47.6

0:16.5

8:59/M

66

Keith Mullins

Denver CO

1097

57

7 M 55-59

1:57:59.6

1:58:17.6

0:17.9

9:02/M

67

Julie Eldredge

Wichita KS

1050

33

5 F 30-34

1:58:40.5

1:58:54.9

0:14.4

9:05/M

68

Sam Robinson

Junction City KS

1106

38

4 F 35-39

1:58:59.7

1:59:14.5

0:14.8

9:06/M

69

Pam Post

Salina KS

1116

41

6 F 40-44

1:59:25.9

2:00:00.0

0:34.1

9:10/M

70

Melissa Beckmann

Omaha NE

1022

25

7 F 25-29

2:00:45.6

2:01:17.0

0:31.4

9:15/M

71

Jeff Stover

 

159

40

8 M 40-44

2:00:58.9

2:00:58.9

 

9:14/M

72

Megan Barber

Abilene KS

1144

25

8 F 25-29

2:01:10.4

2:01:40.6

0:30.1

9:17/M

73

Latoya Ewert

Manhattan KS

1002

33

6 F 30-34

2:02:43.9

2:03:08.2

0:24.2

9:24/M

74

Marcy Newcomer

Solomon KS

1048

28

9 F 25-29

2:02:44.5

2:03:08.2

0:23.6

9:24/M

75

Joe Woodyard

Clay Center KS

1089

36

5 M 35-39

2:02:44.9

2:03:02.0

0:17.0

9:24/M

76

Mary Sparling

Seneca KS

1141

48

3 F 45-49

2:02:57.2

2:03:21.8

0:24.6

9:25/M

77

Deb Wallace

Clay Center KS

1112

43

7 F 40-44

2:03:18.5

2:03:56.4

0:37.9

9:28/M

78

Timothy Byrnes

Wichita KS

1099

61

3 M 60-64

2:04:07.6

2:04:32.7

0:25.0

9:30/M

79

Lindsay Breidenbach

Springfield MO

1053

19

1 F 12-19

2:04:18.5

2:04:46.6

0:28.0

9:31/M

80

Karen Johnson

Eagle Mountain UT

1073

44

8 F 40-44

2:04:24.4

2:04:44.9

0:20.4

9:31/M

81

Karina Schoengold

Lincoln NE

1034

32

7 F 30-34

2:04:30.6

2:04:52.8

0:22.1

9:32/M

82

Crystal Jones

Wichita KS

1135

28

10 F 25-29

2:05:12.2

2:05:42.1

0:29.8

9:36/M

83

Martha Wheelock

Janesville MN

1008

52

2 F 50-54

2:06:01.5

2:06:11.0

0:09.5

9:38/M

84

Emily Schlickau

Danville KS

1059

27

11 F 25-29

2:06:09.9

2:06:24.4

0:14.5

9:39/M

85

Teresa Dahle

Apple Valley MN

1032

47

4 F 45-49

2:06:10.1

2:06:26.1

0:16.0

9:39/M

86

Karen Macke

Baileyville KS

1146

37

5 F 35-39

2:06:20.3

2:06:45.2

0:24.9

9:41/M

87

Jennifer Espinoza

Turon KS

1074

33

8 F 30-34

2:06:42.3

2:07:01.7

0:19.3

9:42/M

88

Brent Barnett

Nixa MO

1117

47

7 M 45-49

2:06:42.7

2:07:06.9

0:24.1

9:42/M

89

Christa Baker

Etobicoke ON

1037

31

9 F 30-34

2:06:53.2

2:07:17.5

0:24.3

9:43/M

90

Kim Budke

Beloit KS

1070

36

6 F 35-39

2:08:56.7

2:09:14.8

0:18.0

9:52/M

91

Jennifer Shaw

Stillwater OK

1068

34

10 F 30-34

2:09:14.3

2:09:40.0

0:25.6

9:54/M

92

Loren Richmond Jr

Arvada CO

1098

25

3 M 25-29

2:09:39.6

2:10:17.8

0:38.1

9:57/M

93

Bruce Bowers

Colorado Springs CO

1049

56

8 M 55-59

2:10:15.5

2:10:47.4

0:31.9

9:59/M

94

Amy Comfort

Minneapolis KS

1108

20

2 F 20-24

2:11:13.9

2:11:38.5

0:24.6

10:03/M

95

Jacque Anguiano

Abilene KS

1143

39

7 F 35-39

2:11:44.1

2:12:16.8

0:32.6

10:06/M

96

Ann Marie Schwarting

Abilene KS

1142

36

8 F 35-39

2:11:45.1

2:12:17.9

0:32.8

10:06/M

97

Merle Mendenhall

Grand Island NE

1071

54

5 M 50-54

2:13:33.4

2:13:54.4

0:20.9

10:13/M

98

Kylie Ludemann

Omaha NE

1023

22

3 F 20-24

2:13:36.3

2:14:08.1

0:31.7

10:14/M

99

Michelle Wellman

Emporia KS

1019

20

4 F 20-24

2:14:40.1

2:14:58.8

0:18.6

10:18/M

100

Ron Goers

Wichita KS

1030

59

9 M 55-59

2:14:43.7

2:14:58.6

0:14.9

10:18/M

101

Joni Adams

Beloit KS

1109

50

3 F 50-54

2:15:14.0

2:15:43.5

0:29.5

10:22/M

102

Terri Dier

Lincoln NE

1060

46

5 F 45-49

2:15:44.4

2:16:04.1

0:19.7

10:23/M

103

Charles Nutter

Belleville KS

1082

70

1 M 70-99

2:15:51.6

2:16:06.2

0:14.5

10:23/M

104

Tom Kirk

Wichita KS

1088

59

10 M 55-59

2:16:11.8

2:16:39.5

0:27.7

10:26/M

105

Gary Conrad

Manhattan KS

1096

67

1 M 65-69

2:17:27.0

2:17:47.5

0:20.5

10:31/M

106

Shane Garner

Meno OK

1115

45

8 M 45-49

2:17:45.7

2:17:57.5

0:11.8

10:32/M

107

Beth McCall

Shenandoah IA

1081

42

9 F 40-44

2:18:03.3

2:18:25.6

0:22.2

10:34/M

108

Linda Smittle

Allen TX

1004

55

1 F 55-59

2:18:10.4

2:18:34.0

0:23.5

10:35/M

109

Rachelle Wertenberger

El Dorado KS

1103

26

12 F 25-29

2:19:27.1

2:19:53.1

0:26.0

10:41/M

110

Jamie Swafford

Leon KS

1094

31

11 F 30-34

2:19:28.1

2:19:53.3

0:25.1

10:41/M

111

Jon Walk

Spring TX

1139

41

9 M 40-44

2:20:10.0

2:20:38.3

0:28.2

10:44/M

112

Linda Mitchell

Wichita KS

1045

55

2 F 55-59

2:20:34.6

2:20:59.7

0:25.0

10:46/M

113

Ashley Boos

Springfield MO

1129

21

5 F 20-24

2:21:04.4

2:21:33.0

0:28.5

10:48/M

114

Edward Thompson

Salina KS

1047

54

6 M 50-54

2:21:52.9

2:22:22.2

0:29.2

10:52/M

115

Dick Blackwell

Salina KS

1147

53

7 M 50-54

2:22:26.4

2:22:40.0

0:13.5

10:53/M

116

Patty Sullivan

Salina KS

1150

39

9 F 35-39

2:23:14.8

2:23:44.5

0:29.7

10:58/M

117

Caleb Marsh

Hillsboro KS

1057

22

3 M 20-24

2:23:28.6

2:23:53.7

0:25.1

10:59/M

118

Jillian Brown

Salina KS

1056

22

6 F 20-24

2:23:29.9

2:23:53.9

0:24.0

10:59/M

119

Jeff Berry

Olathe KS

1125

40

10 M 40-44

2:24:59.1

2:25:36.0

0:36.9

11:07/M

120

Jody Ehrich

Abilene KS

1052

37

10 F 35-39

2:25:48.1

2:26:01.1

0:13.0

11:09/M

121

Cheryl Uhrmacher

Byron NE

1011

53

4 F 50-54

2:29:00.5

2:29:22.9

0:22.3

11:24/M

122

Phil Kear

Wichita KS

1152

28

4 M 25-29

2:29:05.3

2:29:11.0

0:05.6

11:23/M

123

Teri Chaney

Galva KS

1025

32

12 F 30-34

2:37:08.2

2:37:39.8

0:31.6

12:02/M

124

Magna Burkholder

Wichita KS

1043

37

11 F 35-39

2:38:20.4

2:38:46.3

0:25.9

12:07/M

125

Jean Hendricks

Abilene KS

1014

60

1 F 60-64

2:38:55.7

2:39:29.4

0:33.6

12:10/M

126

Marianne Hesseltine

Powell OH

1016

59

3 F 55-59

2:39:57.6

2:40:12.6

0:15.0

12:14/M

127

Scott Schafer

McPherson KS

1126

40

11 M 40-44

2:42:43.2

2:43:15.7

0:32.4

12:28/M

128

Barbara Klotzbach

Abilene KS

1124

53

5 F 50-54

2:45:58.9

2:46:32.2

0:33.2

12:43/M

129

Sigurd Daehnke

Winfield KS

1128

81

2 M 70-99

2:46:08.0

2:46:24.5

0:16.5

12:42/M

130

Justine Ketchie

Oklahoma City OK

1044

28

13 F 25-29

2:47:11.6

2:47:11.6

 

12:46/M

131

Jamie Backstrom

Kansas City MO

1122

40

10 F 40-44

2:54:48.6

2:55:18.7

0:30.1

13:23/M

132

Carla Jecha

Timken KS

1010

46

6 F 45-49

2:58:12.5

2:58:28.6

0:16.1

13:37/M

133

Glenda Trecek

Logan IA

1018

56

4 F 55-59

3:01:47.0

3:02:23.0

0:35.9

13:55/M

134

Jaclyn Smith

Blair NE

1017

30

13 F 30-34

3:05:54.9

3:06:31.4

0:36.4

14:14/M

135

Tonya Schafer

McPherson KS

1127

40

11 F 40-44

3:14:59.5

3:15:32.1

0:32.6

14:56/M

136

Ronda Sjogren

Ellinwood KS

1119

36

12 F 35-39

3:15:00.4

3:15:32.5

0:32.0

14:56/M

137

Peggy Starbuck

Aiken SC

1083

60

2 F 60-64

3:17:01.1

3:17:31.8

0:30.7

15:05/M

138

Kevin Peterson

Salina KS

1031

57

11 M 55-59

3:33:57.3

3:34:31.6

0:34.3

16:23/M

139

Joyce Carrigan

Pueblo CO

1087

61

3 F 60-64

3:39:31.2

3:40:06.7

0:35.5

16:48/M

140

Ralph Viola

Abilene KS

1140

80

3 M 70-99

5:45:12.2

5:45:47.6

0:35.4

26:24/M


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info