Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON - April 5, 2008

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO


FIVE KILOMETER RESULTS

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Michael Riley

Hiawatha KS

3027

42

1 M 40-44

21:19.1

21:22.9

0:03.8

6:54/M

2

Patrick Gaddis

Junction City KS

3048

40

2 M 40-44

21:32.9

21:37.9

0:04.9

6:58/M

3

David Zlab

Tescott KS

3040

58

1 M 55-59

23:25.1

23:28.9

0:03.7

7:34/M

4

Allen Angst

Abilene KS

3063

53

1 M 50-54

23:30.7

23:39.5

0:08.7

7:38/M

5

Sarah West

Abilene KS

3049

31

1 F 30-34

23:31.3

23:38.8

0:07.5

7:37/M

6

Ray Bowser

Clifton KS

3029

33

1 M 30-34

24:09.1

24:22.0

0:12.8

7:52/M

7

Michael Paynter

Manhattan KS

3042

30

2 M 30-34

24:24.5

24:35.3

0:10.8

7:56/M

8

Liz Peyser

Wichita KS

3057

37

1 F 35-39

25:05.6

25:12.5

0:06.9

8:08/M

9

Kent Rock

Hope KS

3010

52

2 M 50-54

25:43.5

25:48.7

0:05.2

8:19/M

10

Cindy Zumbrunn

Abilene KS

3062

42

1 F 40-44

25:52.3

26:05.4

0:13.0

8:25/M

11

Kelly Priest

Manhattan KS

3041

29

1 F 25-29

26:13.6

26:23.8

0:10.1

8:31/M

12

Shannon Demel

Hays KS

3061

28

2 F 25-29

26:26.9

26:35.4

0:08.4

8:35/M

13

Edmond LeBoeuf

Enterprise KS

3007

41

3 M 40-44

26:30.2

26:37.2

0:06.9

8:35/M

14

Anita Carter

Junction City KS

3018

26

3 F 25-29

26:36.0

26:45.8

0:09.7

8:38/M

15

James Potts

Mount Vernon MO

3003

51

3 M 50-54

27:03.6

27:10.3

0:06.6

8:46/M

16

Keegun Gose

Abilene KS

3052

11

1 M 0-19

27:25.0

27:36.6

0:11.6

8:54/M

17

Debbie Zlab

Tescott KS

3039

51

1 F 50-54

27:42.3

27:46.9

0:04.5

8:57/M

18

Curt Kornhaus

McPherson KS

3058

44

4 M 40-44

28:07.5

28:18.2

0:10.7

9:08/M

19

Martha Jasso

Manhattan KS

3044

24

1 F 20-24

28:11.9

28:16.0

0:04.1

9:07/M

20

Salahuddin McKloskey

Chapman KS

3065

14

2 M 0-19

28:26.7

28:32.5

0:05.7

9:12/M

21

Aaron Espy

Marshfield MO

3036

14

3 M 0-19

28:37.8

28:43.6

0:05.7

9:16/M

22

Aisha Queiroz

Ft. Riley KS

3020

33

2 F 30-34

28:51.7

29:06.6

0:14.9

9:23/M

23

Daniel Kinsey

Fort Riley KS

3045

55

2 M 55-59

28:54.9

29:06.5

0:11.6

9:23/M

24

Steve Jirak

Ramona KS

3066

48

1 M 45-49

28:55.8

29:02.2

0:06.3

9:22/M

25

Joseph Wuest

Goessel KS

3024

36

1 M 35-39

28:57.8

29:04.6

0:06.7

9:23/M

26

William E Williams

Abilene KS

3013

54

4 M 50-54

29:11.2

29:18.9

0:07.6

9:27/M

27

Sreve (Doc) Holaday

Abilene KS

3014

48

2 M 45-49

29:14.0

29:21.7

0:07.7

9:28/M

28

Anna Dodder

Manhattan KS

3006

28

4 F 25-29

29:47.1

29:56.5

0:09.4

9:39/M

29

Kodi Bowser

Clifton KS

3030

32

3 F 30-34

29:53.5

30:05.8

0:12.3

9:42/M

30

Mary Loder

Salina KS

3004

34

4 F 30-34

30:00.6

30:11.9

0:11.3

9:44/M

31

Sandra K. Sweatland

Abilene KS

3054

33

5 F 30-34

30:05.4

30:18.0

0:12.5

9:46/M

32

Tammy Sweatland

Abilene KS

3051

35

2 F 35-39

30:06.3

30:18.2

0:11.8

9:46/M

33

Amanda Prill

Manhattan KS

3038

33

6 F 30-34

30:31.4

30:35.0

0:03.6

9:52/M

34

Susan Lanker

Hutchinson KS

3064

31

7 F 30-34

31:13.0

31:26.7

0:13.6

10:08/M

35

Theresa Cushinotto

Manhattan, KS

3035

28

5 F 25-29

31:26.5

31:31.1

0:04.5

10:10/M

36

Jessica Suelter

Pflugerville TX

3060

28

6 F 25-29

32:02.6

32:16.3

0:13.6

10:25/M

37

Calvin DeWitt

Lawrence KS

3025

8

4 M 0-19

32:13.3

32:30.5

0:17.1

10:29/M

38

Leslie Welsh

Abilene KS

3019

33

8 F 30-34

32:18.4

32:28.5

0:10.1

10:28/M

39

Rebecca Sikes

Clyde KS

3046

31

9 F 30-34

32:23.8

32:36.5

0:12.6

10:31/M

40

Robert Suelter

Great Bend KS

3059

60

1 M 60-64

33:02.4

33:16.5

0:14.1

10:44/M

41

Joey Thompson

Union Star MO

3001

31

10 F 30-34

33:08.5

33:13.9

0:05.4

10:43/M

42

Ryan Zimmerman

Salina KS

3031

9

5 M 0-19

33:27.9

33:38.4

0:10.4

10:51/M

43

Jim A. Dornfeld

Saint Paul MN

3050

67

1 M 65-69

33:31.7

33:46.1

0:14.4

10:54/M

44

Carolyn Mosteller

Wichita KS

3021

35

3 F 35-39

33:32.2

34:09.0

0:36.7

11:01/M

45

Allen Sebews

Wichita KS

3026

34

3 M 30-34

33:32.9

34:09.1

0:36.1

11:01/M

46

Kim Dayton

Minneapolis MN

3016

49

1 F 45-49

34:40.8

34:48.3

0:07.5

11:14/M

47

Kathy Rome

 

3055

49

2 F 45-49

34:52.6

35:04.0

0:11.3

11:19/M

48

Carolyn Hofer

Salina KS

3032

46

3 F 45-49

35:28.4

35:39.0

0:10.5

11:30/M

49

Katrina Perez

Wichita KS

3047

35

4 F 35-39

35:40.2

35:50.5

0:10.2

11:34/M

50

Jim Dawes

Lehigh KS

3034

59

3 M 55-59

36:13.4

36:25.0

0:11.5

11:45/M

51

Carolyn Buck

Manhattan KS

3043

28

7 F 25-29

36:19.1

36:28.9

0:09.8

11:46/M

52

Tyler Garner

Meno OK

3037

14

6 M 0-19

41:14.8

41:28.8

0:14.0

13:23/M

53

Casey Mohler

Superior NE

3009

16

1 F 0-19

41:49.3

41:59.0

0:09.6

13:33/M

54

Sam Mohler

Hastings NE

3068

31

4 M 30-34

41:50.3

41:59.6

0:09.3

13:33/M

55

Cliff Hunter

Overland Park KS

3053

79

1 M 70-99

42:25.4

42:42.2

0:16.8

13:46/M

56

Diane Graham

Broken Arrow OK

3005

53

2 F 50-54

43:20.2

43:33.1

0:12.9

14:03/M

57

David Law

Abilene KS

3056

17

7 M 0-19

44:41.5

44:45.2

0:03.7

14:26/M

58

Jessica Tinker

Little River KS

3015

19

2 F 0-19

44:44.3

44:48.4

0:04.1

14:27/M

59

Karen Galano

Wichita KS

3011

58

1 F 55-59

52:04.1

52:18.4

0:14.3

16:52/M

60

Gwen Mohler

Hebron NE

3008

36

5 F 35-39

52:43.8

52:59.7

0:15.9

17:05/M


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info