Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center
MARATHON RESULTS
EISENHOWER MARATHON
April 7, 2007, 7 A.M., Abilene, Kansas
Weather: 21 degrees at start, windy


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place Name Age
Sex
Town State Time Pace
1 Gannon White 31
M
Greeley CO 2:39:34 6:06
2 Justin Gillette 24
M
Niles MI 2:43:34 6:15
3 Fernando Martinez 30
M
Wichita KS 2:52:27 6:35
4 Michael D Adams 36
M
Manhattan KS 2:56:24 6:44
5 Melissa Lehman 24
F
Niles MI 3:07:17 7:09
6 Mark Schiefelbein 28
M
Springfield MO 3:09:23 7:14
7 Kenneth Snyder 53
M
Lincoln NE 3:09:34 7:15
8 Blaine Herdegen 44
M
Eagan MN 3:10:22 7:16
9 Benji R. Durden 55
M
Boulder CO 3:12:30 7:21
10 Brad Rhoden 54
M
Topeka KS 3:15:47 7:29
11 Amy K. Regnier 44
F
Colordo Springs CO 3:15:54 7:29
12 Noah Sandler 41
M
Hopkins MN 3:21:40 7:42
13 Philip Hodge 41
M
Addison TX 3:22:10 7:43
14 Jerry Jackson 47
M
Colorado Spring CO 3:22:20 7:44
15 Tim Larson 38
M
Albertville MN 3:23:39 7:47
16 Laura R. Girard 34
F
Kansas City MO 3:24:00 7:48
17 Chris Johnson 57
M
Batavia IL 3:25:29 7:51
18 Marla Rhoden 51
F
Topeka KS 3:26:10 7:53
19 Chris Cozadd 37
M
Topeka KS 3:28:48 7:59
20 Richard Palmer 47
M
Shoreline WA 3:30:33 8:03
21 Jimmy W Hardy 36
M
Amber OK 3:31:15 8:04
22 Kris Westhoff 34
F
Hutchinson KS 3:32:41 8:08
23 Bryan Moffitt 30
M
Kansas City MO 3:33:36 8:10
24 Elden M. Galano 49
M
Wichita KS 3:35:12 8:13
25 Thomas Pavletic 50
M
Alameda CA 3:35:57 8:15
26 Brian Koester 19
M
Ankeny IA 3:36:39 8:17
27 Mike B. Cummings 35
M
Midvale UT 3:37:19 8:18
28 Amy Yanni 52
F
Rapid City SD 3:37:57 8:20
29 Patricia Brening 42
F
Hutchinson KS 3:41:40 8:28
30 John Broomhead 42
M
Co. Springs CO 3:43:09 8:31
31 Jeffrey L. Foes 41
M
Alton MO 3:43:58 8:33
32 Roger Bolton 37
M
Albion NY 3:44:25 8:34
33 Belinda Young 37
F
Chatsworth GA 3:46:12 8:38
34 Robert Bishton 56
M
FT. Myers Beach FL 3:46:16 8:39
35 John Harrington 44
M
Pociada NM 3:46:43 8:40
36 Robert Toonkel 32
M
Arlington VA 3:48:20 8:43
37 Ron Carpenter 57
M
Hudson MI 3:49:11 8:45
38 Don Pattison 49
M
Barlett IL 3:50:27 8:48
39 Larry Rahmeier 49
M
Claremole OK 3:50:41 8:49
40 Tony Chan 48
M
Wauwatosa WI 3:53:57 8:56
41 James L Dillon 43
M
Kansas City MO 3:54:38 8:58
42 Kimberly Culpepper 40
F
Naples FL 3:55:06 8:59
43 Scott M. Espy 46
M
Marshfield MO 3:55:08 8:59
44 Tom Riggs 46
M
Lenexa KS 3:55:24 9:00
45 Gretchen Carlson 39
F
Rogersville MO 3:56:00 9:01
46 Donna Thackwray 47
F
Morganton NC 3:56:09 9:01
47 Laura Cummings 38
F
Manhattan KS 3:57:05 9:03
48 James S Zimmerman 45
M
Olathe KS 3:57:24 9:04
49 Kevin M. Taylor 37
M
Overland Park KS 3:58:54 9:08
50 Brian Burmaster 50
M
Town & Country MO 3:59:28 9:09
51 Jeff Krueger 37
M
Omaha NE 3:59:38 9:09
52 Tom J. Abbruscato 37
M
Amarillo TX 3:59:40 9:09
53 Doug J. Henschel 56
M
Sinking Spring PA 4:00:09 9:10
54 Amie Durden 50
F
Boulder CO 4:00:19 9:11
55 Kelli J. Magre 44
F
Festus MO 4:01:36 9:14
56 Steve F. Bussmann 34
M
Manhattan KS 4:02:06 9:15
57 David Cook 41
M
Denver CO 4:02:38 9:16
58 Minh V. Dang 49
M
Harvest AL 4:03:09 9:17
59 Pamela Martin 37
F
Wichita KS 4:03:35 9:18
60 Gary Schram 46
M
Hammond WI 4:04:03 9:19
61 Maurice Flynn 53
M
Abilene KS 4:04:06 9:19
62 Dotty Maddock 52
F
Phoenix AZ 4:04:16 9:20
63 Anthony Schatz 33
M
Chicago IL 4:05:08 9:22
64 Deydre S. Teyhen 35
F
Cibolo TX 4:05:19 9:22
65 Patti Rogers 42
F
Norman OK 4:06:24 9:25
66 Ralm Christ Jung 43
M
Riverside CA 4:06:45 9:26
67 Harold Lawrence 46
M
Lansing KS 4:08:52 9:30
68 Rodolfo Sequeyro 48
M
Andover KS 4:09:17 9:31
69 Raymond L. Beller 35
M
Kenosha WI 4:10:50 9:35
70 Darryl K Hand 47
M
San Antonio TX 4:11:35 9:37
71 Elizabeth Cady 23
F
Enid OK 4:12:41 9:39
72 Michelle Underwood 39
F
Enid OK 4:13:07 9:40
73 Thomas Y Okazaki 50
M
Southlake TX 4:14:17 9:43
74 Jina Kugler 34
F
Wamego KS 4:16:01 9:47
75 Rusty Dennis 37
M
Topeka KS 4:16:02 9:47
76 Terry Stubbs 56
M
Morton IL 4:16:07 9:47
77 Peter Cook 45
M
Los Angeles CA 4:16:17 9:47
78 Brent Townsend 32
M
Wichita KS 4:16:51 9:49
79 Zeb Gray 53
M
Richmond VA 4:17:57 9:51
80 Tammy L. Parsons 43
F
Las Vegas NM 4:19:22 9:54
81 Peg Martinez 47
F
New Orleans LA 4:20:07 9:56
82 Rosemarie Ornellas 44
F
Selbert CO 4:20:50 9:58
83 Jonathan D. Robinso 61
M
OREM UT 4:22:24 10:01
84 Crystal Lei Jarvis 34
F
Norman OK 4:26:11 10:10
85 Steve C Arendt 42
M
Longmont CO 4:27:24 10:13
86 Jim Skibo 60
M
Cedar Hill TX 4:27:30 10:13
87 Ken Ornellas 50
M
Elbea CO 4:28:32 10:15
88 Marc Dipoto 37
M
Kansas City MO 4:28:33 10:15
89 Shawnan Zofka 25
F
Colorado Spring CO 4:28:38 10:16
90 Lori Hulse 40
F
Norman OK 4:28:41 10:16
91 Patrick R. O'Neal 50
M
Yorktown VA 4:29:12 10:17
92 Troy A. Haller 34
M
Aurora CO 4:29:17 10:17
93 Dwight Elliott 54
M
Leawood KS 4:30:04 10:19
94 Jim Anderson, 54
M
Cable WI 4:30:42 10:20
95 Kevin Brosi 52
M
Flower Mound TX 4:32:32 10:25
96 Kelly Ramshur 37
M
Colorado Spring CO 4:33:06 10:26
97 Kelly Jackson 46
F
Colorado Spring CO 4:33:32 10:27
98 Samuel Williams 55
M
Wichita KS 4:33:34 10:27
99 Deanne Adams 35
F
Derby KS 4:33:36 10:27
100 Cynthia Clark 49
F
Kansas City MO 4:34:12 10:28
101 Mike Herrin 58
M
Tremont IL 4:34:24 10:29
102 Steve Grady 49
M
Lewisville TX 4:35:46 10:32
103 Beth Davenport 46
F
Santa Fe NM 4:36:46 10:34
104 Masako Rosas 37
F
Hermosa Beach CA 4:37:06 10:35
105 Michael J. Allen 56
M
Salina KS 4:37:14 10:35
106 Dale T. Colprit 43
M
Bradford RI 4:40:14 10:42
107 Liz Brammer 44
F
Moore OK 4:43:31 10:50
108 Wayne C. Weppner 60
M
Sullivan MO 4:44:01 10:51
109 Donna Kelly 35
F
Boulder CO 4:45:09 10:53
110 Jessica R. Schultz 31
F
Lutz FL 4:47:20 10:58
111 John V. Teyhen 43
M
Cibolo TX 4:47:52 11:00
112 Todd Van Bruggen 41
M
Sioux Center IA 4:48:06 11:00
113 Jack Swartz 56
M
Racine WI 4:49:02 11:02
114 Carolann Dunbar 49
F
Roswell GA 4:49:23 11:03
115 Adam Grimes 42
M
Aurora CO 4:49:39 11:04
116 Wayne Ratowski 64
M
Canton NY 4:51:04 11:07
117 Dr. Christo Uliana 30
M
Monson MA 4:52:04 11:09
118 Rebecca K. Mortense 28
F
Moore OK 4:52:31 11:10
119 Thomas Zugger 43
M
Gahanna OH 4:53:11 11:12
120 Clark W Harris 54
M
Branson MO 4:54:53 11:16
121 Loren Houltbers 56
M
Salina KS 4:55:10 11:16
122 Dave Bell 44
M
Highlands Ranch CO 4:56:11 11:19
123 Amy Kutschka 26
F
Salina KS 4:57:27 11:22
124 Juliana M. Astracha 39
F
Schertz TX 4:57:53 11:23
125 Richard Vogt 62
M
Elmwood NE 4:58:22 11:24
126 Thomas M Billings 67
M
McPherson KS 4:58:43 11:25
127 Chloe Besperat 27
F
Pittsburg KS 4:59:18 11:26
128 Randall J. Thompson 17
M
Gladstone MO 4:59:22 11:26
129 Susan Dimmitt 46
F
Alliance NE 5:04:26 11:38
130 Johnny M. Spriggs 52
M
Broken Arrow OK 5:04:38 11:38
131 Tom Bednarz 64
M
Richmond VA 5:08:59 11:48
132 Fred Neff 68
M
Georgetown TX 5:09:07 11:48
133 Crystal Chenoweth 36
F
Salina KS 5:09:15 11:49
134 Chester H. Kalb 61
M
Key West FL 5:10:17 11:51
135 Crystal Dittman 27
F
Wichita KS 5:13:25 11:58
136 Gene Borrelli 57
M
Valencia CA 5:21:57 12:18
137 Regina Eberwein 38
F
Naples FL 5:22:39 12:19
138 Peter Gogol 25
M
Lawrence KS 5:26:12 12:27
139 Forrest L. Story 62
M
Long Beach CA 5:28:23 12:33
140 Kelly Smith 24
F
Derby KS 5:30:56 12:38
141 Sally B Waugh 50
F
Derby KS 5:30:57 12:38
142 Ray N Moses 71
M
Huntsville AL 5:33:02 12:43
143 Jason D. Cauley 29
M
Great Bend KS 5:35:38 12:49
144 Rich Franz 35
M
Derby KS 5:35:40 12:49
145 Ryan Landry 24
M
Salina KS 5:36:06 12:50
146 Todd Mallory 35
M
Haughton LA 5:39:20 12:58
147 Rhonda Mallory 37
F
Haughton LA 5:39:26 12:58
148 Jason D. Nelson 34
M
Longmont CO 5:40:12 13:00
149 Misty D. Huch 24
F
Moore OK 5:40:45 13:01
150 Nagindra Prashad 69
M
Houston TX 5:48:24 13:18
151 Chuck Savage 68
M
Ocala FL 5:53:44 13:31
152 Terry Baransy 66
M
San Francisco CA 6:00:29 13:46
153 Laurence Macon 62
M
San Antonio TX 6:00:30 13:46
154 Elizabeth Wallace 43
F
Bay Village OH 6:10:01 14:08
155 Dick Bartlett 68
M
Rock Hill SC 6:18:01 14:26

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info