Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center
HALF-MARATHON RESULTS
EISENHOWER MARATHON
April 7, 2007, 7 A.M., Abilene, Kansas
Weather: 21 degrees at start, windy


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place Name Age
Sex
Town State Time Pace
1 Luke Kimmel 27
M
Conshohocken PA 1:17:30 5:55
2 Mark Mulholland 35
M
Westminster CO 1:17:51 5:57
3 Jeramie Lippman 28
M
Topeka KS 1:19:10 6:03
4 Eric Barten 22
M
Manhattan KS 1:23:16 6:22
5 Aaron M. Davis 23
M
Columbus NE 1:24:35 6:28
6 Anthony Surage 47
M
Manitou Springs CO 1:24:54 6:29
7 Michael White 52
M
Salina KS 1:27:15 6:40
8 Ben Cheek 37
M
McPherson KS 1:27:20 6:40
9 Bruce A. Coffman 46
M
Haysville KS 1:27:42 6:42
10 Greg Jordan 37
M
Wichita KS 1:27:54 6:43
11 David M Henry 46
M
Omaha NE 1:29:06 6:49
12 Chris Mullen 20
M
Derby KS 1:29:59 6:53
13 David Nelson 37
M
Holdress NE 1:31:19 6:59
14 Craig Wenzlick 29
M
Wichita KS 1:32:00 7:02
15 David Rempe 45
M
McPherson KS 1:32:25 7:04
16 Brian Cook 37
M
Grand Island NE 1:33:11 7:07
17 Ron Ruyle 44
M
Oklahaoma City OK 1:33:22 7:08
18 Jenn West 31
F
Lawrence KS 1:33:41 7:10
19 Jimmy Stanziola, 51
M
Overland Park KS 1:34:50 7:15
20 Samatha Green 39
F
Overland Park KS 1:35:55 7:20
21 Elaine Chavez 46
F
Wichita KS 1:36:16 7:21
22 Dustin Birdsong 25
M
Salina KS 1:36:37 7:23
23 Bridget Morton 33
F
Omaha NE 1:36:56 7:24
24 Ian E. Lee 37
M
Fort Riley KS 1:36:57 7:24
25 Charles Geockel 43
M
Council Grove KS 1:37:07 7:25
26 Larry Dumler 56
M
Lyons KS 1:37:40 7:28
27 Daniel Smith 23
M
Independence MO 1:38:52 7:33
28 Adeline Kluth 23
F
Scottsbluff NE 1:38:58 7:34
29 Stephen J Clark 25
M
Goodwell OK 1:40:16 7:40
30 Kee Mar 41
M
Salina KS 1:40:49 7:42
31 Curtis Tait 35
M
Leavenworth KS 1:41:21 7:45
32 Michael Kosco 38
M
Bellevue NE 1:41:48 7:47
33 Wendy Viola-Burton 48
F
Winfield KS 1:41:54 7:47
34 Steve Miller 45
M
Salina KS 1:42:45 7:51
35 Brad D. Shaffer 51
M
Salina KS 1:42:53 7:52
36 Mike Gant 41
M
Emporia KS 1:43:51 7:56
37 Nathan Littrell 32
M
Clay Center KS 1:44:27 7:59
38 Philip Wille 44
M
Wichita KS 1:44:37 8:00
39 David W. Rolen 34
M
Fort Riley KS 1:44:47 8:00
40 Chris Rolen 37
M
Bel Aire KS 1:44:51 8:01
41 Gary F. Bohrn 59
M
Wichita KS 1:45:23 8:03
42 Sheida Vandervoort 43
F
Salina KS 1:47:09 8:11
43 Ben W. Harder 19
M
North Newton KS 1:48:08 8:16
44 Tami Wise 38
F
Colorado Spring CO 1:48:46 8:19
45 Christina Scherberg 29
F
Olathe KS 1:50:22 8:26
46 Melanie Miller Garr 33
F
Newton KS 1:51:16 8:30
47 Jeff Friesen 43
M
Inman KS 1:51:17 8:30
48 Jennifer Espinoza 32
F
Turon KS 1:53:06 8:38
49 Erin Jeschke 27
F
Wamego KS 1:53:38 8:41
50 Anne M. Fangman 35
F
Omaha NE 1:53:55 8:42
51 Lucas Williams 27
M
Wichita KS 1:54:09 8:43
52 Scott Pretzer 35
M
Abilene KS 1:54:41 8:46
53 Francis Hendricks J 63
M
Abilene KS 1:54:47 8:46
54 Joy Kraus 33
F
Manhattan KS 1:55:18 8:49
55 Rick Pratt 45
M
La Vista NE 1:55:42 8:50
56 Amy Madej 25
F
Omaha NE 1:55:43 8:50
57 Becky Wiemer 41
F
Lincoln NE 1:55:51 8:51
58 William Sprouse 37
M
Enterprise KS 1:55:54 8:51
59 Nicole Rogers 36
F
Manhattan KS 1:57:07 8:57
60 Jerel R. Fast 21
M
North Newton KS 1:59:08 9:06
61 Daniel R Cyre 50
M
Jamestown KS 1:59:42 9:09
62 Leah K Manz 21
F
Hastings NE 1:59:49 9:09
63 Kelly Gant 45
M
Clay Center KS 2:00:05 9:10
64 David Briley 41
M
Gilbert AZ 2:00:12 9:11
65 Eva Junk 40
F
Hays KS 2:00:14 9:11
66 Sam Robinson 37
F
Junction City KS 2:00:45 9:14
67 Angie Zieg 34
F
Lincoln NE 2:01:51 9:19
68 Alyssa Standorf 24
F
Manhattan KS 2:02:52 9:23
69 Jessie Pickerign 26
F
Abilene KS 2:03:59 9:28
70 Jennifer Muhlig 31
F
Augusta KS 2:04:00 9:28
71 Matthew Keller 33
M
Sacramento CA 2:04:09 9:29
72 Charles M Nutter 69
M
Belleville KS 2:04:23 9:30
73 John M. Ophaug 56
M
Northfield MN 2:05:06 9:33
74 Tom Roth 48
M
Clay Center KS 2:07:11 9:43
75 Lisa Bietau 47
F
Manhattan KS 2:07:45 9:46
76 Myles Throop 27
M
Frederick CO 2:07:46 9:46
77 Nerissa Pavletic 40
F
Alameda CA 2:07:48 9:46
78 Michael E. Munier 57
M
Arvada CO 2:07:55 9:46
79 Rachael Warren 21
F
Emporia KS 2:08:26 9:49
80 Kara Kraft 20
F
Emporia KS 2:09:51 9:55
81 Rick Davis 52
M
Branson MO 2:09:56 9:56
82 Sam Mohler 30
M
Hastings NE 2:10:31 9:58
83 Sherry White 34
F
  KS 2:10:46 9:59
84 Gail Zugger 38
F
Gahanna OH 2:11:30 10:03
85 Gary W. Conrad 66
M
Manhattan KS 2:14:27 10:16
86 Erin Clifford 27
F
Frederick CO 2:14:56 10:18
87 Traci Ferrell 25
F
Topeka KS 2:15:46 10:22
88 Jerry Lonergan 57
M
Kansas City MO 2:15:49 10:23
89 Meagan Houlihan 19
F
Lincoln NE 2:16:06 10:24
90 Erin Houlihan 21
F
Lincoln NE 2:16:06 10:24
91 Terri Houlihan 47
F
Lincoln NE 2:16:06 10:24
92 Carol Ann Anderson 57
F
Lincoln NE 2:16:06 10:24
93 Judy Cox 56
F
Hutchinson KS 2:16:22 10:25
94 Darcy Lippman 28
F
Topeka KS 2:16:48 10:27
95 Shannon Davidson 32
F
Salina KS 2:17:27 10:30
96 Anita R. Wiechman 39
F
Salina KS 2:17:35 10:31
97 Deborah Borchert 34
F
Santa Cruz CA 2:17:42 10:31
98 Frank F Tank 37
M
Milford KS 2:18:50 10:36
99 Linda Breen 65
F
Lincoln NE 2:19:16 10:38
100 Jill Heskett 44
F
Halstead KS 2:20:42 10:45
101 Rita Dawson 55
F
Hutchinson KS 2:20:43 10:45
102 Jennifer M Jennings 33
F
Salina KS 2:20:49 10:45
103 Judith Beck 48
F
Salina KS 2:21:08 10:47
104 Bradley Barker 36
M
Lincoln NE 2:21:55 10:50
105 Courtney L. Morse 25
M
McPherson KS 2:22:01 10:51
106 Rebekah R. Morse 25
F
McPherson KS 2:22:01 10:51
107 Tom Litke 71
M
Abilene KS 2:22:23 10:53
108 William Morton 47
M
Rockwell City IA 2:22:51 10:55
109 Pat Neff 63
F
Georgetown TX 2:23:35 10:58
110 Heidi Castle 31
F
Manhattan KS 2:23:39 10:58
111 Katie Dickson 28
F
Manhattan KS 2:26:23 11:11
112 Cheryl A. Uhrmacher 52
F
Byron NE 2:26:29 11:11
113 Catherine C Thorpe 25
F
Prairie Village KS 2:26:55 11:13
114 Jennifer Steele 44
F
CO Springs CO 2:27:14 11:15
115 Gerda Kalb 60
F
Key West FL 2:27:31 11:16
116 Linda Smittle 54
F
Allen TX 2:27:33 11:16
117 Merle E. Mendenhall 53
M
Grand Island NE 2:29:28 11:25
118 Peter Conoboy 59
M
Haslemere, Surr UK 2:30:09 11:28
119 Laura B. Keller 33
F
Sacramento CA 2:30:25 11:29
120 Darlene M. Elder 38
F
Aurora CO 2:32:00 11:37
121 Angela D. Allen 32
F
Centennial CO 2:32:00 11:37
122 Sarah Jacobs 45
F
Kansas City MO 2:36:13 11:56
123 Jayme J. Moore 44
F
Lincoln NE 2:38:40 12:07
124 Kirsten Schwartz 39
F
HAFB UT 2:38:41 12:07
125 Jon Schwartz 37
M
HAFB UT 2:38:42 12:07
126 Jean L. Hendricks 59
F
Abilene KS 2:39:08 12:09
127 Mary Morgan 44
F
Independence MO 2:42:06 12:23
128 Marie Weston 51
F
Davie FL 2:51:24 13:05
129 Pamela Borrelli 55
F
Valencia CA 2:53:11 13:14
130 Susan McDonald 45
F
Lindsborg KS 2:53:43 13:16
131 Julia Crawford 41
F
Salina KS 2:53:44 13:16
132 Babette Kulka 64
F
Hallandale FL 2:56:34 13:29
133 Kathy Warner 48
F
Flagstaff AZ 2:59:41 13:43
134 Lilly Blas=E9 50
F
Lincoln NE 3:11:19 14:37
135 Bob Buchanan 35
M
McCune KS 3:11:21 14:37
136 Joyce McNabb 53
F
Belleville IL 3:23:18 15:32
137 Sharon Callabresi 49
F
New Cambria KS 3:38:57 16:43
138 Chet A. Lutjen 19
M
Schuyler NE
139 Carolyn Bennett 74
F
Salina KS

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info