Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center
5K RESULTS- EISENHOWER MARATHON
April 8, 2006, Abilene, Kansas, Weather: 54 degrees F, breezy
Results provided by Ozark Racing Systems


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place Name Age Sex Town State Club Time Pace
1 Stephan Howard 43 M Salina KS 27:42 8:55
2 Kenton Rock 50 M Hope KS 28:56 9:19
3 Deanna Edgy 27 F Ft. Riley KS 29:22 9:28
4 Philip Rock 25 M Abilene KS 30:18 9:46
5 Kristen Cook 36 F Salina KS 30:28 9:49
6 Albert Slater 64 M Niles KS 30:28 9:49
7 Bill Williams 52 M Abilene KS 30:49 9:56
8 Jeremiah Thomas 26 M Manhattan KS 31:08 10:02
9 Nicole Sarrette 29 F Clay Center KS 31:14 10:04
10 Laurie Ferguson 28 F New Cambria KS 31:18 10:05
11 Cheri Carney 35 F Fort Riley KS 31:27 10:08
12 Kristin Swanson 28 F Assaria KS 31:28 10:08
13 Daniel Westhoff 27 M Topeka KS 32:01 10:19
14 Shelli Cohoon 35 F Jetmore KS 32:02 10:19
15 Jamie Huiett 26 M Solomon KS 32:06 10:20
16 Devri Daybell 31 F Topeka KS 32:14 10:23
17 Tina Steffensmeier 30 F Manhattan KS 32:40 10:31
18 Craig Thompson 45 M Merritt Island FL 33:23 10:45
19 Brenda Pendleton 37 F Ft. Riley KS 33:24 10:46
20 Mary View Schneider 50 F Rancho Palasver CA 34:07 10:59
21 Abby Williams 15 F Cozad NE 34:38 11:09
22 Alina Ballard 26 F Topeka KS 34:46 11:12
23 Ben Bourgeois 50 M Parker CO 34:52 11:14
24 RoseAnn Jolly 56 F Overland Park KS 34:53 11:14
25 Laura Steffensmeier 19 F Cozad NE 35:31 11:26
26 Megan Westhoff 23 F Topeka KS 35:49 11:32
27 Liliamo Lopez 20 F 36:01 11:36
28 Jennifer Curtright 26 F Junction City KS 36:05 11:37
29 Susan Heilrich 25 F Omaha NE 36:18 11:42
30 Sam Reddy 22 M Fort Riley KS 36:30 11:45
31 Emily Hederstedt 26 F Abilene KS 36:30 11:45
32 Nicole Covington 33 F Salina KS 36:31 11:46
33 Emily Estrada 11 F Enterprise KS 37:20 12:01
34 Brennan M. Harris 7 M Chapman KS 37:25 12:03
35 Lyle Weitzel 49 M Hastings NE 37:40 12:08
36 Joseph Peterson 10 M hastings NE 37:56 12:13
37 Brittany Pagani 15 F Fort Collins CO 38:24 12:22
38 Allison Viola 22 F Topeka KS 39:19 12:40
39 Cliff Hunter 77 M Overland Park KS 39:52 12:51
40 Gabriel Moon 6 M Fort Riley KS 42:00 13:32
41 Marley Moon 8 F Fort Riley KS 42:15 13:36
42 Tammy Schwendeman 27 F Enterprise KS 42:15 13:36
43 Michelle Moon 35 F Fort Riley KS 42:15 13:36
44 Corey Bianchini 21 M Ft. Riley KS 43:24 13:59
45 Austin Estrada 13 M Enterprise KS 43:24 13:59
46 Nancy Courtney 53 F Ft. Collins CO 44:26 14:19
47 Curtis Cook 35 M Salina KS 45:32 14:40
48 Jane Ross 58 F Clay Center KS 46:00 14:49
49 Dave Leib 41 M Wichita KS 46:48 15:04
50 Amber Jones 28 F Clearwater KS 46:48 15:04
51 Humberto Garza 78 M Hacienda Height CA 50:47 16:21
52 Zach Harris 8 M Chapman KS 58:52 18:57
53 Beverly Smith 52 F Independence MO 1:00:22 19:26
54 Joseph Kearney 50 M 2:59:43 57:52

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info