Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON * APRIL 2, 2005 * ABILENE, KANSAS
CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET RACING TULSA
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race

Marathon Results  |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

5K Results

Male Results 5K | Male Age Group Results 5K
Female Results 5K | Female Age-Group Results 5K


MALE RESULTS: 5K
 
Place
Div/Tot
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Guntime
Chiptim
Pace
1
1/1
316
Doug DeWeese
Abilene
KS
36
22:55
2
1/1
38
Dick Paige
Belleville
KS
55
23:13
23:12
4:39
3
1/1
280
Joe Oberzan
Lawrence
KS
61
24:52:00
24:49:00
4:58
4
1/1
294
Daniel Wheat
Enterprise
KS
32
25:00:00
5
1/1
334
Picking Jacob
Abilene
KS
13
26:26:00
32:48:00
6:34
6
1/1
31
Todd Fawcett
Junction City
KS
29
28:54:00
28:50:00
5:46
7
1/1
199
Benjamin Bourgeois
Parker
CO
49
35:48:00
35:45:00
7:09
8
1/1
295
Cliff Hunter
Overland Park
KS
76
42:03:00
41:56:00
8:24
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: 5K
Place
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 1-11
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 12-19
1
334
Picking Jacob
Abilene
KS
13
26:26:00
32:48:00
6:34
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
1
31
Todd Fawcett
Junction City
KS
29
28:54:00
28:50:00
5:46
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

1
294
Daniel Wheat
Enterprise
KS
32
25:00:00
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

1
316
Doug DeWeese
Abilene
KS
36
22:55
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
1
199
Benjamin Bourgeois
Parker
CO
49
35:48:00
35:45:00
7:09
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

1
38
Dick Paige
Belleville
KS
55
23:13
23:12
4:39
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

1
280
Joe Overzan
Lawrence
KS
61
24:52:00
24:49:00
4:58
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
1
295
Cliff Hunter
Overland Park
KS
76
42:03:00
41:56:00
8:24
 

FEMALE RESULTS: 5K

Place
Div/Tot
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Guntime
Chiptim
Pace
1
1/1
95
Jamie Huiett
Solomon
KS
25
21:21
21:16
4:16
2
1/1
279
Teri A Oberzan
Lawrence
KS
58
27:44:00
27:40:00
5:32
3
1/3
101
Jody Ehrich
Abilene
KS
34
28:21:00
28:19:00
5:40
4
1/1
22
Shellie Stahly
Topeka
KS
38
29:53:00
5
2/3
86
Crystal Chenoweth
Salina
KS
34
30:18:00
30:15:00
6:03
6
1/1
145
Mary Evans
Salina
KS
23
30:19:00
30:13:00
6:03
7
3/3
131
Kristin Cook
Salina
KS
34
30:20:00
30:13:00
6:03
8
1/2
230
Therese Hastry
Nattleboro
MA
40
32:58:00
32:53:00
6:35
9
2/2
210
Kim Weeks
Junction City
KS
44
35:12:00
35:10:00
7:02
10
1/3
240
Sandra Friesen
Wichita
KS
49
42:58:00
42:51:00
8:35
11
2/3
204
Cynthia Neff
Junction City
KS
48
44:35:00
44:33:00
8:55
12
3/3
328
Krista Hill-Combs
Manhattan
KS
48
49:39:00
49:34:00
9:55
 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: 5K

Place
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
1
145
Mary Evans
Salina
KS
23
30:19:00
30:13:00
6:03
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
1
95
Jamie Huiett
Solomon
KS
25
21:21
21:16
4:16
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
1
101
Jody Ehrich
Abilene
KS
34
28:21:00
28:19:00
5:40
 
2
86
Crystal Chenoweth
Salina
KS
34
30:18:00
30:15:00
6:03
 
3
131
Kristin Cook
Salina
KS
34
30:20:00
30:13:00
6:03
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
1
22
Shellie Stahly
Topeka
KS
38
29:53:00
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
1
230
Therese Hastry
Nattleboro
MA
40
32:58:00
32:53:00
6:35
 
2
210
Kim Weeks
Junction City
KS
44
35:12:00
35:10:00
7:02
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
1
240
Sandra Friesen
Wichita
KS
49
42:58:00
42:51:00
8:35
 
2
204
Cynthia neff
Junction City
KS
48
44:35:00
44:33:00
8:55
 
3
328
Krista Hill-Combs
Manhattan
KS
48
49:39:00
49:34:00
9:55
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
1
279
Teri A. Oberzan
Lawrence
KS
58
27:44:00
27:40:00
5:32
 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:65-69
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:70-99
 
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info